Tina Eschmann
 


Contact
Agentur Matthies
Mara Luka
Mendelssohnstr. 1
10405 Berlin
fon +49 157 52 49 93 84
office@agentur-matthies.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1966 / 48 - 53 Years
Place of residence
Hamburg
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Munich | Stuttgart
Nationality
Germany
Height
162 cm
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue and green
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano
Language(s)
German | English (good) | French (good)
Original dialect
GER - Hessian | GER - North German
Singing
chanson | folk | jazz | musical | pop | rock
Dance
jazz dance | modern dance | musical dance | pop | rock | standard dance | step
Sports
ballet | yoga
Special features
musical performer
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2018 2018 Notruf Hafenkante, Folge: Vier Stunden Luft Nina Maas (Mutter) Daniel Drechsel-Grau ZDF/ Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2018 Unter Uns (mehrere Folgen) Iris Schneider Laurenz Schlüter , Christian Singh RTL / UFA Serial Drama
2018 Großstadtrevier, Folge: Auge um Auge Käthe Niemeyer ARD / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2017 Unter Uns Iris Schneider (mehrere Folgen) Florian Mangelsdorf RTL / UFA Serial Drama
2017 Familie Dr. Kleist Bodo Schwarz ARD / Polyphon
2016 UNTER UNS Iris Schneider (mehrere Folgen) Florian Mangelsdorf RTL / UFA SERIAL DRAMA
2016 UNTER UNS (MEHRERE FOLGEN) Iris Schneider Florian Mangelsdorf RTL/ UFA SERIAL DRAMA
2012 GLOOMY SABBATH Sandra Amit Epstein Tamtam Film Hamburg
2012 ICH HAB NOCH AUFERSTEHUNG Frau Brenner Jan-Gerrit Seyler NDRHauptrolle / HMS
2012 ALLE JAHRE WIEDER Brigitte Sommer Matthias Schmidt NDR / Nordfilm GmbH
2010 2011 VERBOTENE LIEBE durchgehende Nebenrolle Claude Giffel, Walter Franke, René Wolter ARD / UFA SERIAL DRAMA
2011 WILSBERG Nebenrolle Hans-Günther Bücking ZDF / Warner Bros.
2011 INGA LINDSTRöM Nebenrolle Karola Hattop ZDF / Bavaria Fiction GmbH
2010 LIEBE AM FJORD Jörg Grünler ARD / NDR
2010 ALLE JAHRE WIEDER Hauptrolle Matthias Schmidt NDR / Nordfilm Studio Hamburg
2009 NEUES AUS BüTTENWARDER Episodenhauptrolle (Serie/Reihe) Guido Pieters NDR / Nordfilm
2009 DIE PFEFFERKöRNER Stephan Rick ARD / Studio Hamburg
2009 TATORT Richard Huber ARD / Studio Hamburg
2008 KüSTENWACHE Marcus Ulbricht ZDF / Opal Film
2007 TATORT Thomas Bohn ARD / Studio Hamburg
2007 STUBBE - VON FALL ZU FALL Maris Pfeiffer ZDF / Polyphon
2006 DIE ANWäLTE Züli Aladag RTL / ARD
2006 DAS GEHEIMNIS MEINES VATERS Hans Liechti ARD / Studio Hamburg
2006 EINE FRAGE DES GEWISSENS Thomas Bohn ARD / Studio Hamburg
2006 DIE RETTUNGSFLIEGER Thomas Nikel ZDF / Studio Hamburg
2006 SOKO WISMAR Oren Schmuckler ZDF / Cinecentrum
2006 4 GEGEN Z Klaus Wirbitzky ARD / Studio Hamburg
2005 ADELHEID UND IHRE MöRDER Stephan Meyer ARD / Neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft
2005 MEINE BEZAUBERNDE NANNY Christoph Schrewe SAT.1 Eigenproduktion
2004 DEICH TV (1. STAFFEL) (SKETCH-COMEDY), DURCHGEH. ROLLE Torsten Wacker SAT.1 / Multimedia
2002 DIE HOFFNUNG STIRBT ZULETZT Marc Rothemund ARD / TV60Film
1999 DIE GELIEBTE Hans-Jürgen Tögel ZDF
1997 DAS PAAR DES JAHRES Olaf Kreinsen ZDF / ARTE
1996 KEIN REZEPT FüR DIE LIEBE Dieter Kehler ZDF
1994 DIE MäNNER VOM K3 Sigi Rothemund ARD / Studio Hamburg
1994 GROßSTADTREVIER Jürgen Roland ARD / Studio Hamburg
1994 ALLES AUßER MORD Sigi Rothemund Pro7 / Neue deutsche Filmgesellschaft
1992 EIN BESONDERES PAAR Helmut Förnbacher ZDF
1992 DIESE DROMBUSCHS Michael Günther ZDF / Gyula Trebitsch Fernsehproduktion
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2020 2021 QUE SERA! DAS LEBEN DER DORIS DAY (SOLOSTÜCK) Doris Day Annette Fischer Hamburger Engelsaal
2019 MY FAIR LADY Elize Ulrich Schröder Hamburger Engelsaal
2017 GLÜCKLICHE SCHEIDUNG Gaby Karl Heinz Wellerdick Hamburger Engelsaal
2010 2017 MY FAIR LADY Eliza Doolittle Ulrich Schröder Hamburger Engelsaal
2003 2007 SOUVENIRS Dirk Voßberg Royaltheater, Bremen
2003 2004 PICCADILLY 66 Bo Lander Neues Theater am Holstenwall, Hamburg
2003 EIN VERRüCKTES WOCHENENDE Jörg Fallheier Neues Theater am Holstenwall, Hamburg
2001 HALBE WAHRHEITEN Claus Biederstaedt Die Komödie, Frankfurt
1997 1999 FIFTY-FIFTY Corny Littmann Schmidts Tivoli, Hamburg
1998 YESTERDAY Horst Kuska Neues Theater am Holstenwall, Hamburg
1998 WER DEN LöWEN WECKT Claus Biederstaedt Fritz Remond Theater, Frankfurt
1995 VERLäNGERTES WOCHENENDE Jürgen Wölffer Komödie Winterhuder Fährhaus, Hamburg
1993 DIE KAKTUSBLüTE Claus Helmer Die Komödie, Frankfurt
1992 HEXENJAGD Günther Fleckenstein Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
1992 DIE SCHULE DER FRAUEN Ernst Stankovski Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg / Fritz Remond Thea
1990 1991 ANATEVKA Helga Wolf Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg, Staatstheater Brau
1991 WEST SIDE STORY Georg Immelmann Sommerfestspiele, Bad Gandersheim
1990 HIMMEL AUF ERDEN Irene Mann Hamburger Kammerspiele
1990 DAME KOBOLD Jaroslav Gillar Ernst-Deutsch-Theater, Hamburg
from to  
1987 1990 Stage School of Music, Dance and Drama, Hamburg
1986 Tanzstudium San Francisco
 
Special features (selection)
Awards

2003 Goldene Kamera, bester deutscher Fernsehfilm "Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt"

2003 Goldene Kamera, bester deutscher Fernsehfilm "Die Hoffnung stirbt zuletzt"