Lutz Blochberger

Lutz Blochberger
© © BLOCHBERGER | Photography 



Lutz Blochberger


Contact
agenturpauly
Katharina Pauly
Oderberger Straße 40
10435 Berlin
fon +49. 30. 43 73 91 20
office@agenturpauly.eu

Year of birth / Acting age
1959 / 59 - 70 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Leipzig
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
LEIPZIG
Height
177 cm
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
grey and green
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Saxon
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin
Singing
chanson | choir | hip hop | pop song mehr >
Sports
boxing fencing | soccer | kayak | running mehr >
Special features
battle choreographer mehr >
Driving licence
AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h | B - Car | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 NÄCHSTE AUSFAHRT GLÜCK Esther Gronenborn Lisa Stutzky ZDF
2022 SOKO POTSDAM - MENSCH UND MASCHINE (AT) Max Hegewald Ana Dávila ZDF
2022 TATORT - DER UNSICHTBARE TOD (AT) Andreas Herzog Iris Baumüller ARD
2021 DER BERGDOKTOR Axel Barth, Florian Kern, Ulrike Hamacher Cornelia Mareth, Maria Rölcke ZDF
2021 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - AUSGEBREMST Gudrun Scheerer Anna Kowalski ZDF
2021 DIE TÄNZERIN UND DER GANGSTER Granz Henman Dayanir & Hellwig SAT. 1
2021 SOKO STUTTGART - GEDECKT Tanja Roitzheim ZDF
2020 DIE HEILAND - GIFT IM GARTEN Jan Bauer ARD
2020 NORD NORD MORD - SIEVERS UND DER SCHWARZE ENGEL Berno Kürten ZDF
2020 SOKO HAMBURG - AUSTHERAPIERT Sven Nagel ZDF
2020 UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - FÜR IMMER UND EWIG Judith Kennel ZDF
2019 BLUTIGE ANFÄNGER - SCHOKOLADENSEITE Gero Weinreuter ZDF
2019 USEDOM KRIMI - SCHMERZGRENZE Maris Pfeiffer ARD
2019 DIE TOTEN VON MARNOW Andreas Herzog NDR
2018 DER FALL COLLINI Marco Kreuzpaintner
2018 DIE KANZLEI - OHNE VORWARNUNG Matthias Steurer ARD
2018 SOKO LEIPZIG - TROMPETENBAUER Robert del Maestro ZDF
2018 PREIS DER FREIHEIT Michael Krummenacher ZDF
2018 WEIL DU MIR GEHÖRST Alexander Dierbach ARD
2017 DIE THERAPIE Meriem Rebai
2017 TANNBACH II Alexander Dierbach ZDF
2017 WIR LIEBEN DAS LEBEN Sherry Horrmann ZDF
2017 DAS DEUTSCHE KIND Umut Dag NDR
2017 KARL MARX - DER DEUTSCHE PROPHET Christian Twente ZDF
2017 ENDLICH WITWER Pia Strietmann ZDF
2017 BRECHT - EINE VORSTELLUNG Heinrich Breloer WDR
2016 WERK OHNE AUTOR Florian Henckel von Donnersmark
2016 TOD IM INTERNAT Thorsten C. Fischer ZDF
2016 SCHULD II - ANATOMIE Hannu Salonen ZDF
2016 BABYLON BERLIN Tom Tykwer ARD/Sky
2015 DER UNSICHTBARE FILM Anton Gonopolski
2015 FRANTZ François Ozon
2015 DER KRIMINALIST - DER ANDERE Christian Görlitz ZDF
2015 VERNAU - DIE SIEBTE STUNDE Carlo Rola ZDF
2015 DAS WEISSE KANINCHEN Florian Schwarz ARD/SWR
2015 HELEN DORN - DIE FALSCHE ZEUGIN Alexander Dierbach ZDF
2015 DAS VERSPRECHEN Matti Geschonneck ZDF
2014 STAMMPLATZ Tarek Roehlinger
2014 NEULICH DIE REISE MIT VATER Anca Miruna Lazarescu
2014 MORD MIT AUSSICHT - SOPHIES WELT Christoph Schnee ARD
2014 DIE EISLÄUFERIN Markus Imboden ARD
2014 DIE LEBENDEN UND DIE TOTEN Matthias Glasner ZDF
2014 NORD NORD MORD - CLÜVERS GEHEIMNIS Anno Saul ZDF
2013 SPIELT KEINE ROLLE Annika Pinske
2013 HOMESICK Jakob M. Erwa
2013 COMING IN Marco Kreuzpaintner
2013 TATORT - GEGEN DEN KOPF Stefan Wagner ARD
2013 POLIZEIRUF 110 - KÄFER UND PRINZESSIN Robert Thalheim ARD
2012 DIE FLUT IST PÜNKTLICH Thomas Berger ZDF
2012 LOLA SCHÖN - KOMMISSARIN DELUXE Andreas Herzog RTL
2011 AM HIMMEL DER TAG Pola Schirin Beck
2011 MIT MIR Josephine Links
2011 DAS LEBEN DANACH Christine Hartmann ZDF
2011 DER KRIMINALIST - SUCHT Filippos Tsitos ZDF
2011 EIN WEITES HERZ Thomas Berger ZDF
2010 WER WENN NICHT WIR Andres Veiel
2010 UNBELEHRBAR Anke Hentschel
2010 EINSATZ IN HAMBURG - ROT WIE DER TOD Josh Broecker ZDF
2010 DER CLAN Hauptrolle Britta Keils RTL
2009 DER ALBANER Johannes Naber
2009 POIZEIRUF 110 - AQUARIUS Edward Berger ARD
2009 WOLFSFÄHRTE Urs Egger ARD
2009 ZURÜCK ZUM GLÜCK Wolfgang Dinslage Sat.1
2008 21:37 Michal Ostatkiewicz
2008 LILA, LILA Alain Gsponer
2008 DIE GRÄFIN Julie Delpy
2008 DIE STUNDEN DER NUTRIA Christian von Castelberg ZDF
2008 BLOCH - BAUCHGEFÜHL Franziska Meletzky ARD
2008 POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER TOD UND DAS MÄDCHEN Karola Hattop ARD
2008 TATORT - DAS SCHWARZE GRAB Gregor Schnitzler ARD
2007 KRIMINALDAUERDIENST Züli Aladag ZDF
2006 AM ENDE KOMMEN TOURISTEN Robert Thalheim
2006 KOMMISSAR STOLBERG - HEXENJAGD Matti Goschonnek ZDF
2006 TATORT - DIE DUNKLE SEITE Thomas Freundner ARD
2006 TODESAUTOMATIK Niki Stein ZDF
2005 PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR I.Stelmach, B.Werner
2005 DAS UNREINE MAL Thomas Freundner ARD
2005 DIE KRÄHEN Edzard Onneken Sat.1
2005 DRESDEN Roland Suso Richter ARD
2005 LIEBESKIND Hauptrolle Jaenette Wagner ZDF
2004 HAPPY END Sebastian Strasser
2004 TATORT - TIEFER FALL Thomas Freundner ARD
2002 GANZ UND GAR Marco Kreuzpaintner
2002 DER JOB SEINES LEBENS Reiner Kaufmann ARD
2002 TAGE DES STURMS Thomas Freundner ARD
2001 RUBIKON Thomas Berger Pro Sieben
2000 DIE AFFÄRE SEMMELING Dieter Wedel ZDF
1999 KOMMISSAR REX - SISI Hans Werner SAT.1
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2014 TOD EINES JÄGERS Lutz Blochberger AKADEMIE DER KÜNSTE BERLIN
2012 KLEIDER MACHEN LEUTE H.+P. Meining NORTON.COMMANDER. PRODUCTION
2010 RUHM Anna Maria Krassnig FESTSPIELE REICHENAU
2010 UNTER DER TREPPE Hauptrolle Alfred Kirchener SCHLOSSPARKTHEATER BERLIN
2006 OHNE TITEL IV - A SPACE ODYSSEY Carsten Ludwig SOPHIENSÄLE BERLIN / THEATER THIKWÀ
2006 ZUM SCHÖNEN FEIERABEND III Annette Reber MAXIM GORKI THEATER BERLIN
2000 DER GESTOHLENE GOTT Thomas Bischoff VOLKSBÜHNE BERLIN
1991 1999 DER KAUKASISCHE KREIDEKREIS Ruth Berghaus BURGTHEATER WIEN
1991 1999 DAS GOLDENE VLIES Hans Neuenfels BURGTHEATER WIEN
1991 1999 DIE RIESEN VOM BERGE Giorgio Strehler BURGTHEATER WIEN
1991 1999 DIE BALLADE VOM WIENER SCHNITZEL George Tabori BURGTHEATER WIEN
1991 1999 DIE RÄUBER Matthias Hartmann BURGTHEATER WIEN
1991 1999 PHILOKTET Hauptrolle M. Pörzgen BURGTHEATER WIEN
1991 1999 GERMANIA 3 ODER DER TOD IN BERLIN F.P. Steckel BURGTHEATER WIEN
1991 1999 KÖNIG UBU Christian von Treskow BURGTHEATER WIEN
1992 DIE STUNDE DA WIR NICHTS VONEINANDER WUSSTEN Claus Peymann WIENER FESTWOCHEN / BURGTHEATER
1985 1991 *ENSEMBLEMITGLIED* *diverse* Staatsschauspiel Dresden
from to  
HOCHSCHULE FÜR SCHAUSPIELKUNST ERNST BUSCH

2007 PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Bester Film, Studio Hamburg Nachwuchspreis  2007 PREUSSISCH GANGSTAR - Filmpreis Augenweide