Contact
proXauf - DIE AGENTUR
Katja Prei-Proxauf
Gluckstr 36b
22081 Hamburg
fon +49 40 24896614
katjaproxauf@proxauf.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1992 / 23 - 31 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Hamburg | Hanover | Munich | Vienna
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Berlin
Height
172 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue
Language(s)
German (Native language) | Arabic (Basic skills) | English (fluent) | French (Basic skills) | Italian (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Singing
song
Musical instruments
guitar | piano | ukulele
Sports
western riding shooting | gymnastics mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 DIE GESCHÜTZTEN MÄNNER / Kinofilm Jackie / HR Irene von Alberti Ulrike Müller Filmgalerie 451
2022 Rennsteigkrimi - AUGE UM AUGE / TV Reihe Jana Bösner / NR Maris Pfeiffer Tina Böckenhauer ARD MDR
2022 TATORT BERLIN - Nichts als die Wahrheit / TV Film Nancy Bauer / NR Robert Thalheim Iris Baumüller-Die Besetzer ARD / Made for Film GmbH
2022 TATORT Dormund - Love is Pain / TV Film Tania Zietmann Sabine Bernardi Dayanir & Hellwig Casting ARD, WDR
2021 2022 DISKO BOCHUM / Miniserie Angelika / DNR Lars Montag Sabine Schwedhelm TVNOW / RTL+ / UFA Fiction
2022 SAM - EIN SACHSE / Miniserie Saskia Bartholomäus/ NR Soleen Yusef Cornelia Mareth - Maria Rölcke Disney+, UFA Fiction GmbH
2021 MARTHA / TV Spielfilm (nominiert für die goldene Nymphe von Monte Carlo 2022) Lagi von Ballestrom / HR Stefan Bühling Ana Davila ARD, Ziegler Film GmbH
2021 ELDORADO KaDeWe / Miniserie Clara / NR Julia von Heinz Nina Haun ARD / UFA Fiction, Constantin Television GmbH [de], MOOVIE GmbH
2020 STILLLEBEN / Kurzfilm Charlotte Reinecke / NR Roland Puknat Marlene Film
2020 HERR UND FRAU BULLE - Alles auf Tod Verena / NR Uwe Janson Nina Haun ZDF / Eikon Media GmbH
2020 NEBENAN / Kinofilm im Wettbewerb der Berlinale 2021 Johanna / NR Daniel Brühl Simone Bär / Alexandra Montag Amusement Park Film GmbH
2020 TATORT Bremen - Neugeboren / TV Spielfilm Jessica Stiehler / HR Barbara Kulcsar Suse Marquardt ARD / Bremedia GmbH
2020 TATORT Schwarzwald - Was wir erben Toni Wood / HR Franziska Schlotterer Birgit Geier ARD / SWR Südwestrundfunk
2020 THE BILLION DOLLAR CODE - ( Terra Vision AT) - Miniserie Christine Faas / DNR Robert Thalheim Simone Bär/Alexandra Montag NETFLIX - Kundschafter Filmproduktion GmbH / Sunny Side up GmbH
2019 Usedom Krimi - SCHMERZGRENZE / TV Spielfilmreihe Vanessa Fuhrmann / HR Maris Pfeiffer Anja Dihrberg ARD / Polyphon Film - und Fernseh GmbH
2019 Polizeiruf Magdeburg - TOD EINER TOTEN / TV Spielfilm Jessica Mannfeld / NR David Nawrath Mai Seck ARD / Filmpool Fiction GmbH
2019 LIEBER THOMAS / Kinofilm Jutta / NR Andreas Kleinert Karen Wendlandt Zeitsprung Pictures GmbH
2019 Großstadtrevier - PAULS RÜCKKEHR / TV Reihe Frauke Dänning / HR Felix Koch Marion Haack ARD / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2019 BAD BANKS / Miniserie 2. Staffel Maxi Sydow / NR Christian Zübert Anja Dihrberg ZDF / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2019 DER KRIMINALIST / TV Spielfilmreihe - 15. Staffel Verena Kleinefeldt / DHR Thomas Roth Simone Bär ZDF / H&V Entertainment GmbH
2018 LINDENBERG Mach dein Ding / Kinofilm Corinne / NR Hermine Huntgeburth Simone Bär Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2018 ES GILT DAS GESPROCHENE WORT / Kinofilm Leonie / NR İlker Çatak if... Productions / arte
2018 DER KRIMINALIST / TV Spielfilmreihe - 14. Staffel Verena Kleinefeldt / DHR Züli Aladag Simone Bär ZDF / H&V Entertainment GmbH
2017 OH BEAUTIFUL NIGHT / Kinofilm Mila / NR Xaver Xylophon Nina Haun Komplizen Film Gmbh
2017 EIN STARKES TEAM - Tod einer Studentin / TV Spielfilmreieh Claudia Viereg / HR Ulrich Zrenner Nina Haun ZDF / UFA Fiction GmbH
2017 DER KRIMINALIST / TV Spielfilmreihe - 13. Staffel Verena Kleinefeldt / DHR Theresa von Eltz Simone Bär ZDF / H&V Entertainment GmbH
2016 TIEF GISELA / Kurzfilm Clara / HR Katja Straub Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2016 EVA NON PIACE / Kurzfilm Cate / HR Martina Dimitrova Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2016 BAD BANKS / Miniserie 1. Staffel Maxi Sydow / NR Christian Schwochow Anja Dihrberg ZDF, arte / Letterbox Filmproduktion GmbH
2016 DER KOMMISSAR UND DAS KIND / TV Spielfilm Tagesrolle Andreas Senn Sabine Weimann ZDF / Good Friends Filproduktions GmbH
2016 DER GUTACHTER - Ein Mord zu viel / TV Spielfilm Rebekka / HR Christiane Balthasar Simone Bär ZDF / UFA Fiction
2016 ES WAR EINMAL INDIANERLAND / Kinofilm Edda / HR İlker Çatak Iris Baumüller Riva Filmproduktion / HR / WDR
2016 KOMMISSARIN HELLER - Verdeckte Spuren / TV Spielfilmreihe Emmy / NR Andreas Senn Suse Marquardt ZDF / Ziegler Film GmbH
2016 ULTIMATE WARRIOR CHALLENGE / Abschlussfilm Marlene / HR Florian Gottschick Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2016 BREAKING BED / Kurzfilm Juliane / HR Lili Zahavi Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2015 BRÜCKE / Kurzfilm Vanessa / HR Sabine Benardi Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2014 MUMBAI / Kurzfilm HR Lukas Ladner Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2014 IDEALO / Kurzfilm HR Hans Henschel Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2013 THE MAN BEHIND THE MASK / Kurzfilm Amerikanische Nachrichtensprecherin / NR Mustafa Yol
2007 DIE ANDEREN / Kurzfilm junges Mädchen / NR Theresa von Eltz Nadine von Volkmann und Nina Griem NFTS - National Film and Television School
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2015 2016 DER KATZELMACHER Helga Andreas Rehschuh Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2015 FAUST 1 Gretchen Matthias Stier HFF öffentl. Szenenstudium
2015 MEDEA Medea Peter Zimmermann HFF Szenenstudium
2015 EIN SOMMERNACHTSTRAUM Hermia Friderikke-Maria Hörbe HFF Szenenstudium
2014 GESCHLOSSENE GESELLSCHAFT Estelle Clemens Beier Inszenierungswerkstatt HFF
2014 IWANOW Anna Petrowna Friderikke-Maria Hörbe Szenenstudium HFF
2013 KEINEN SCHRITT WEITER Gregory Caers GRIPS Theater Klosterstraße
2013 ENDSTATION SEHNSUCHT Blanche Friderikke-Maria Hörbe HFF Szenenstudium
2011 2012 BLUTROT UND PERFEKT Steffi Garke Bühnenkunstschule Academy
from to  
2016 2022 INES BARTOLOMÄUS - Rollenvorbereitung
2013 2017 FILMUNIVERSITÄT KONRAD WOLF / Schauspiel - HFF
2013 2016 INES BARTOLOMÄUS - Coaching
2020 TIM GARDE - Workshop bei Tim Garde
2019 TERESA HARDER - Workshop
2019 FRANK BETZELT - Einzelcoaching
2012 IVANA CHUBBUCK Studio
2021 2022 DOMINIQUE CHIOUT - Workshops