Thomas Jansen
© LA STRADAgraphy 


Contact
alaimoactors Agentur für Schauspieler
Giuseppe Alaimo
Maastrichter Straße 22
50672 Köln
fon 0221-169 169 95
info@alaimoactors.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1975 / 36 - 46 Years
Place of residence
Köln
Accommodation
Baden-Baden | Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Leipzig | Munich | Stuttgart
Tax residence
Hessen 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Ulm
Height
184 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue and gray
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (Basic skills)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Hessian
Singing
stage singing mehr >
Dance
stage dance mehr >
Sports
mountain hiking | billiards | hockey | running | squash badminton | stage fight | fencing | soccer | rowing mehr >
Special features
speaker / narratorimpro | pantomime | dubbing mehr >
Driving licence
A1 - Light motorcycle | AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h | B - Car | BE - with trailer | CE - with trailer


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 HUBERT OHNE STALLER - MARDERSCHADEN Robert Ganslmaier Carsten Fiebeler Silke Fintelmann ARD
2021 INTERRUMPERE Felix Lundgren Holger Borggrefe WERK München, Kurzfilm
2021 LEICHENSCHMAUS Dr. Schulze Wilhelm Engelhardt WERK München, Kurzfilm
2021 FEELGOOD Tom Klein Wilhelm Engelhardt WERK München, Kurzfilm
2020 DAS GANZE BILD Person 2 Nasir Mahmood, Helmer Hein HR
2020 BUCHZEIT - DIE TOPEKA SCHULE Jonathan Gordon Cornelia Rettig 3sat
2020 TREMOLO Georg Leonard Mink Seehund Media, Spielfilm
2019 LUCID DREAMING Jonas Morris Kappes Kurzfilm
2019 BUCHZEIT - DIE DUNKLEN WINKEL DES HERZEN Ludovic Birgit Adler-Conrad 3sat
2019 ALLES WAS ZÄHLT Frank Escher Wolfgang Münstermann Tina Rinderspacher RTL
2018 STILLE Jogger Erik Borner Bluescreen Entertainment GmbH, Kinofilm
2018 JULIA DURANT ERMITTELT - JUNG, BLOND, TOT Dominik Kuhn Maria von Heland SAT 1 / Spielfilm
2018 MARIE BRAND - UND DER REIZ DER GEWALT Nachbar Nicole Weegmann ZDF
2018 EINSTEIN - OXIDATION Robert Zimmer Oliver Dommenget SAT1 / TV-Serie
2017 BUCHZEIT - EIN MANN DER TAT Chief Raymer Katrin Buchwald 3sat
2016 BUCHZEIT - DIE LACHENDEN UNGEHEUER Roland Nair Wolfgang Danner 3sat
2016 BUCHZEIT - KINDER ALLER LÄNDER Peter Wolfgang Danner 3sat
2014 IN YOUR DREAMS - AUF DEN HUND GEKOMMEN Veterinär Ralph Strasser NDR / TV-Serie
2014 BUCHZEIT - WILDAUGE Johannes Angelhurst Kerstin Achenbach 3sat
2012 BECKENBODENGYMNASTIK Philip Kerstin Achenbach Kurzfilm
2010 DAS GANZ GANZ GROSSE DING Kapitän Kai Uwe Lipphardt / Martin Murch Lenscleaner, Kurzfilm
2009 TATORT - DAS GESPENST MEK Beamter Dror Zahavi ARD
2008 MARILYN - DIE HOPPER-SITUATION Rick Christoph Berger Kurzfilm
2007 ROSENHEIM COPS - TOD IM KINO Dirk Schwaiger Gunter Krää ZDF / TV-Serie
2003 DER VOLLSTRECKER Johannes Hansen Eric Grun Spielfilm
2002 DER VERTRAG Hannes Marita Lindner / Eric Grun Kurzfilm
2000 WEISSABGLEICH K. Harald Gilbers Kurzfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 GASLICHT (HAMILTON) Jack Klaus Krückemeyer hr2-RadioLiveTheater
2021 PAUL TEMPLE (DURBRIDGE) Sir Graham Forbes Klaus Krückemeyer hr2-RadioLiveTheater
2020 DAS BLAUE VOM HIMMEL (ASSOUS) Phillipe Fabian Goedecke Grenzlandtheater
2020 SHERLOCK HOLMES UND DER HUND DER BASKERVILLES (KRÜCKEMEYER, VATER) John Watson Klaus Krückemeyer, Wolfgang Vater hr2-RadioLiveTheater
2020 OLD SHATTERHAND UNTER KOJOTEN (VATER, KRÜCKEMEYER) Jim Korner Klaus Krückemeyer, Wolfgang Vater hr2-RadioLiveTheater
2020 DER HEXER KEHRT ZURÜCK (KRÜCKEMEYER, VATER) Sir John, Prof. Perkins Klaus Krückemeyer hr2-RadioLiveTheater
2019 GRÄFIN MARIZA (BRAMMER UND GRÜNWALD) Karl Stephan Liebenberg Thomas Enzinger Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2019 DIE BRÜDER LÖWENHERZ (LINDGREN) Hubert, Veder, Tengil Dirk Schirdewahn Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2018 DER FLOH IM OHR (FEYDEAU) Etienne Uwe E. Laufenberg Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2018 RÖMISCHE TRILOGIE (SHAKESPEARE/DÜFFEL) Cominius, Decius, Cisca Beka Savic Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2018 DAS GESPENST VON CANTERVILLE (KOCHAN) H.B. Otis Carsten Kochan Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2018 SCHADE, DASS SIE EINE HURE WAR (FORD) Richardetto Bernd Mottel Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2017 LOHENGRIN: UNTERWEGS MIT SCHWAN (LANGE) Herzog, Wärter, Chor Stephan Rumphorst Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2017 THE HARD PROBLEM (STOPPARD) Leo Uwe E. Laufenberg Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2016 KEIN GOTT IN SICHT (TYREWALA) Der Arzt, Amjhad Carlos Manuel Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2016 PATRICK ANDERTHALB (DRUKER) Sven Irina Ries Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2015 CYRANO (ROSTAND) Cyrano Carsten Kochan Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2014 DIE FETTEN JAHRE SIND VORBEI (WEINGARTNER) Peter Sebastian Wirnitzer Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2014 MACBETH (SHAKESPEARE) Macbeth Isabel Osthues Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2013 DON QUIJOTE (CERVANTES) Don Quijote Stefan Schletter Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2013 GELBER MOND (GREIG) Erzähler, Frank Oliver Wronka Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2012 CANDIDE ODER DER OPTIMISMUS (ISABEL OSTHUES NACH VOLTAIRE) Bruder, Jacques, Showmaster, Sklave, Gouverneur, M Isabel Osthues Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2012 BIRDS (KANN) Boris Jens Kerbel Staatstheater Wiesbaden
2010 MARIA STUART (SCHILLER) Leicester Kirsten Uttendorf Stadttheater
2010 DIE WELT IST GROSS UND RETTUNG LAUERT ÜBERALL (TROJANOW) Bai Dan, Soldat Tim Egloff Stadttheater
2010 FALSTAFF ODER DIE LUSTIGEN WEIBER VON WINDSOR (SHAKESPEARE) Doktor Ulrich Hub Festspiele Feuchtwangen
2010 DIE DREI MUSKETIERE (DUMAS) Rochefort Johannes Kaetzler Festspiele Feuchtwangen
2010 SUPERHERO (MCCARTEN) Jeff, Lola Susanne Lietzow schauspielhannover
2009 DER ABENTEUERLICHE SIMPLICISSIMUS TEUTSCH (GRIMMELSHAUSEN/VOIMA) Soldat, Hofschranze Florian Fiedler schauspielhannover
2009 CYRANO DE BERGERAC (ROSTAND) Cyrano Heidelinde Leutgöb schauspielhannover
2008 GAIERWALLY (HILLERN) Vinzenz Heidelinde Leutgöb schauspielhannover
2008 A CLOCKWORK ORANGE (BURGESS) Alex Heidelinde Leutgöb schauspielhannover
2007 CITY: DER UNWAHRSCHEINLICHSTE ALLER ORTE (HVORECKY) Irvin André Rößler schauspielhannover
2006 KOHLHAAS (BALIANI/ROSTAGNO) Kohlhaas Heidelinde Leutgöb Landestheater Linz
2006 NUR FÜR DREI TAGE (STAUDACHER) Mike Georg Staudacher Landestheater Linz
2005 ROMEO UND JULIA (SHAKESPEARE) Mercutio Heidelinde Leutgöb Landestheater Linz
2005 KABARETT - KURT TUCHOLSKY Diverse Susanne Senke Andreasstadel, Regensburg
2004 BREMER FREIHEIT (FASSBINDER) Miltenberger Peter Simon Die Färbe Singen
2004 KABARETT - ERICH KÄSTNER Diverse Susanne Senke Theater Undsofort, München
2003 ANATEVKA (BOCK) Awram Michael Blumenthal Theater Regensburg
2002 ROMEO UND JULIA (SHAKESPEARE) Romeo Chris Hayes Thon-Dittmer-Palais, Regensburg
2002 BLICK ZURÜCK IM ZORN (OSBORNE) Jimmy Porter Lis Verhoeven Turmtheater, Regensburg
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2017 HESSISCHES LITERATURFORUM - PREISTRÄGERTEXTE Diverse Jens Daryousch Ravari
2016 HÖRSPIEL - DER ZAUBERER VON OZ (L. FRANK BAUM) Blechmann Oliver Wronka
2015 HESSISCHES LITERATURFORUM - PREISTRÄGERTEXTE diverse Stefan Schletter
2015 HÖRSPIEL - DAS DOPPELTE LOTTCHEN (ERICH KÄSTNER) Ludwig Palfy Oliver Wronka
2014 SCHERBENPARK (ALINA BRONSKY) Volker Trebur, diverse Adewale T. Adebisi
2014 HÖRSPIEL - SCROOGE (CHARLES DICKENS) Jacob Marley, Topper Oliver Wronka
2013 KONZERTANTE LESUNG - URSONATE (KURT SCHWITTERS) diverse Oliver Wronka
2013 HÖRSPIEL - 1001 NACHT (OLIVER WRONKA) Vater, Kalif Oliver Wronka
2013 HESSISCHES LITERATURFORUM - PREISTRÄGERTEXTE diverse Stefan Schletter
2012 HÖRSPIEL - PETERCHENS MONDFAHRT (GERDT VON BASSEWITZ) Sternbert, Windliesel, Weihnachtsmann, Mann im Mon Oliver Wronka
2012 DIE BRÜCKE (JETON NEZIRAJ) Hannes Jan Koslowski
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2018 ZDF HISTORY 360°/ VR-APP: TEMPELHOF Thomas Niki Drozdowski
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2014 LUFTHANSA - FAUST Faust Arndt Neckermann
from to  
2000 2003 Akademie für Darstellende Kunst Bayern