Mattea Cavic

Mattea Cavic
© Fabian Raabe 



Mattea Cavic


Contact
ZAV Künstlervermittlung Berlin Film/Fernsehen
Thomas Melzer, Daniel Philippen, Sonja Sommer, Xue Zhao-Bönisch
Friedrichstr. 39
10969 Berlin
fon +49 228 50208 80 -24/-32/-25/-22
zav-kv-berlin@arbeitsagentur.de

Acting age
24 - 31 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Baden-Baden | Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Mainz | Munich | Stuttgart | Vienna | Zurich | Belgrade | London | Los Angeles | New York | Paris
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Austria
grew up in
Wien
Height
158 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
green
Pitch of voice
Mezzo-soprano
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | French (good) | Russian (good) | Serbian (good)
Original dialect
AUT - Viennese
Singing
a cappella | ballad | stage singing | choir | classical music | pop
Dance
expressive dance | flamenco | impro dance | latin american dance | pole dance | salsa | standard dance
Musical instruments
piano | ukulele | violin
Sports
acrobatics | stage fencing | stage fight | fitness training | gymnastics | cycling | roller skating | ice skating | swimming sports | alpine skiing | gymnastics
Special features
satirical revue | masque | drama student | speaker / narrator | dubbing
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Strippers Cleo (HR) Yugen Yah Magneten
2020 Jedem Pfau seine Federn Lea (HR) Stella-Joya Puelacher Filmakademie Wien
2019 Kaugummi (HR) Tobi Pfefferle Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2019 The Girl Who Never Lived Lucy (HR) Daniel Holzberg
2019 Juan P. Barahona Milly (HR) Stefanie Rozhko Stefanie Rozhko Snow Media Los Angeles
2019 Mourning Hour Charlotte (HR) André Kretschmar
2018 2019 Kokosnuss (HR) Tobi Pfefferle Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2018 Crazy Fun in Serbia (Kinofilm) German TV-Reporter (NR) S. Shridhar S. Shridhar Telic-Studios
2018 Segundo Tempo/Zweite Halbzeit (Kinofilm) Female Prostitute (NR) Rubens Rewald Sabine Schwedhelm HEARTWAKE films GmbH
2018 Wiese Sara (HR) Felix Mott Juliane Voigtländer Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2017 Der verlorene Kaiser junge Trudi (AR) Sascha Vredenburg Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2017 Kuss, Marie Nathalie (HR) Alina Yklymova Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2016 Berufssklavengewimmel (HR) Stefan Jäger Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg
2014 Heimlich L. (HR) Leonora Ruchay abk Stuttgart
2013 Der Gastgeber Marta (NR) Adrián Ramirez Leòn
2012 Magneten Lolo (HR) Yugen Yah anderswie
2012 Thanatosis Solange (NR) Alexander Peskador Peskador Films
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 Romeo und Julia Julia (HR) Christoph Roos Landestheater Tübingen
2019 Faust I Mephisto/junger Faust (HR) Christoph Roos Landestheater Tübingen
2018 2019 The Who And The What Mahwish (HR) Julia Mayr Landestheater Tübingen
2018 2019 Die Ehe der Maria Braun Betti Klenze Christoph Roos Landestheater Tübingen
2018 2019 Die Stunde des Unternehmers Gudrun Wecker (NR) Uta Koschel Landestheater Tübingen
2018 2019 Die Antigone des Sophokles Ismene (NR) Juliane Kann Landestheater Tübingen
2017 2019 Faust I Gretchen (HR) Christoph Roos Landestheater Tübingen
2017 2018 Don Quijote Mathilda (NR) Jan Jochymski Landestheater Tübingen
2017 2018 Schöne Neue Welt Fanny Crown (NR) Dominik Günther Landestheater Tübingen
2017 2018 Die Netzwelt Iris (HR) Sascha Bunge Landestheater Tübingen
2017 2018 Der Mann ohne Vergangenheit Bankangestellte (NR) Christoph Roos Landestheater Tübingen
2017 2018 Soul Kitchen Nadine (NR) Dominik Günther Landestheater Tübingen
2017 2018 Richtfest Judith (NR) Jan Jochymski Landestheater Tübingen
2016 2017 Läd Naid | Dirty Dancing Lisa/Penny (NR) Christoph Bornmüller Staatstheater Darmstadt
2016 2017 Auerhaus Cäcilia (HR) Nike-Marie Steinbach Staatstheater Darmstadt
2016 2017 Orestie Erinnye (HR) Gustav Rueb Staatstheater Darmstadt
2016 2017 Peter Pan Wendy (HR) Ulf Goerke Staatstheater Darmstadt
2015 2016 Dysmorphomanie Yorick (HR) Wolfgang Michalek Staatstheater Stuttgart
2015 2016 Das goldene Herz Waldmensch (NR) Armin Petras Staatstheater Stuttgart
2015 2016 Sieben Türen Das Mädchen (HR) Niklaus Helbling Wilhelma Theater Stuttgart
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2020 Schachnovelle Ensemble Philip Stölzl MPS Sonnenstudio
2019 Ruh. Von der Sehnsucht nach Echtheit - SWR2 Essay (HR) Ulrich Lampen SWR2
2017 Infanternisten der Zukunft - Klappstuhllesung (HR) Ulrich Lampen SWR2
2017 Wenn sie kommen - Klappstuhllesung (HR) Ulrich Lampen SWR2
2016 Apfelbäume - Klappstuhllesung (HR) Ulrich Lampen SWR2
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2018 Flip2Go Guide Elli (HR) Axel Bold jangled nerves GmbH
2016 Asche und Diamant Rebellin Volkan Cenberoglu Volito Studios
from to  
2013 2017 staatliche Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
2016 Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg Filmschauspiel Workshop
2017 Clownerie Workshop bei Pierre Byland
2019 Masterclass Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles
2020 Teachers Training Ivana Chubbuck Studio Los Angeles

Stipendiatin der Studienstiftung des Deutschen Volkes