Joachim Kretzer

Joachim Kretzer
© Christian Klopp 



Joachim Kretzer


Contact
KNUDSEN.MANAGEMENT
Harkortstraße 95
22765 Hamburg
fon 040 53 30 7000
info@knudsen-management.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1968 / 50 - 59 Years
Place of residence
Buchholz i.d. Nordheide
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich
Tax residence
Niedersachsen 
Nationality
Germany
Height
192 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Hair colour
salt-and-pepper
Eye colour
blue and green
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | English (US) (fluent)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Cologne
Sports
sailing | scuba diving | western riding mehr >
Special features
shooting mehr >
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car | CE - with trailer


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 Aktenzeichen XY KOK Bachmann Christoph Klünker Gilla Pallmann ZDF
2010 2020 Rote Rosen Torben Lichtenhagen (durchgehend seit 2010) Christoph Klünker, Matthes Reischel, Micaela Zschieschow uvm. Tina Böckenhauer ARD
2019 Das Geheimnis des Totenwaldes Polizist Sven Bohse Siegfried Wagner ARD/ Degeto
2013 Küstenwache Henning Langen Zbynek Cerven Christiane Rölli ZDF
2011 Alarm für Cobra 11 Frank Krapp Axel Sand RTL
2010 Die Rosenheim Cops Torsten Gosch Gunter Krää Stephen Sikder ZDF
2009 Una Vita Tranquilla Michael Richter Claudio Cupellini Cornelia von Braun Acaba Produzioni/ Rom - Hofmann&Voges
2008 Rosamunde Pilcher - Entscheidung des Herzens Harold Huston Thomas Herrmann ZDF
2008 Unser Charly Dirk Wieland Monika Zinnenberg ZDF
2008 Das Himmelfahrtskommando Teufel Bianca Jobst FA BW
2008 Sturm der Liebe Frank Decker Gunther Friedrich, Stefan Jonas u.a. Silke Klug-Bader ARD
2008 Ein Engel für Alle Geheimer Obergeheimer Irina Popow ZDF
2007 Der Staatsanwalt Sabrautzky Peter Fratzscher ZDF
2007 Der Arzt vom Wörthersee Thomas Gruber Peter Weissflog ARD - Degeto
2007 Rosamunde Pilcher - Sieg der Liebe Oliver Harrington Dieter Kehler ZDF
2006 Pfarrer Braun Bernd von Höllerich Jo Henschel ARD
2005 Fünf Sterne Frank Anthony Ulrike Hamacher ZDF
2005 Elementarteilchen Christoffersen Oskar Roehler Kino
2004 Mit Herz und Handschellen Theo Franzen Jo Hentschel SAT.1
2004 Die Rosenheimcops Zacharias Maier Stefan Klisch Stephen Sikder ZDF
2004 Der Landarzt Karsten Schenk Gunter Krää ZDF
2002 Hallo Robbie Peer Magnus Christoph Klüncker ZDF
2002 Für alle Fälle Stefanie Johannes Wichmann Gunter Krää SAT.1
2002 Der Bulle von Tölz Berti Zauchner Jo Henschel SAT.1
2000 2001 Helicops Robert Becker verschiedene SAT.1
2001 Wahnsinnsweiber Robert Hans Schönherr u. a. SAT.1
2001 Der letzte Zeuge Dr. Thomas Walde Bernhard Stephan ZDF
2001 Rosamunde Pilcher - Wind über dem Fluss Michael Fenton Dietmar Kehler ZDF
2001 Die Verbrechen des Professor Capellari Eppendorfer Helmut Metzger ZDF
2001 Schlosshotel Orth Chris Christa Mühl SAT.1
2000 Für alle Fälle Stefanie Marc Leisner Sabine Landgraeber SAT.1
1998 1999 In aller Freundschaft Achim Kreutzer Bernhard Stephan, Peter Vogel, Kurt Ockermüller u. Ines Rahn ARD
1999 Der Alte Tom Eschwege Gero Erhardt ZDF
1999 Siska - Der Jobkiller Bob Ziegler H.J. Tögel ZDF
1998 First Love - Süßer Erdbeermund Herr Wiebe Michel Bielawa ZDF
1998 Herzflimmern Alec McDonald Dieter Kehler ZDF
1998 Soko 5113 Polizeiarzt Stefan Klisch ZDF
1998 Wer liebt, dem wachsen Flügel Andreas Gabriel Barylli Kino
1997 Twiggy - Liebe auf Diät Peter Tomy Wiegand ZDF
1997 Von Fall zu Fall Bankfilialleiter Christa Mühl TV
1997 Doppelter Einsatz - Schwarzer Samt Richter Dror Zahavi SAT.1
1997 Weissblaue Geschichten - Schwein gehabt Paul M. Serafini ZDF
1996 Verbotene Liebe Paul Schöner Utz Weber uvm. ARD
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2010 Der Fluch des Mauren Guy de Rigault Holger Mahlich Störtebeker Festspiele
2009 Störtebekers Gold - Das Vermächtnis Guy de Rigault Holger Mahlich Störtebeker Festspiele
2006 Lebensretter Tom Thorsten Bischoff Neue Schaubühne München, Jürgen Angst
2006 Winnetou III Old Shatterhand Norbert Schulze jr. Karl-May-Festspiele, Bad Segeberg
2005 Winnetou und das Geheimnis der Felsenburg Old Shatterhand Norbert Schulze jr. Karl-May-Festspiele, Bad Segeberg
1995 Drei Schwestern Soljony V. Grishko Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
1995 Mutter Courage Eilif Lenkeit/Paarmann Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
1994 Medea Jason Dieter Borchard Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
1993 Nathan der Weise Tempelherr Y. Jansen Ernst Deutsch Theater Hamburg
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2021 Vita da Carlo Max Oliver Hörner Ezra Bornheimer CSC Synchron Hamburg
2021 Il Cacciatore - The Hunter Navarra Lutz Riedel Julia Radtke Hermes Synchron Berlin
2021 Scale Mr. Chin Jörn Linnenbröker Nicole Maisey DMT Synchron Hamburg
2021 Oslo Yossi Beilin Cay Michael Wolf Gjulnas Schuch Iyuno Germany Berlin
2021 Lego Novelmore Erzähler Uticha Marmon Alex Rieß Superhearo Audio
2021 The Good Doctor Pete Martin Halm Ariane Bonitz FFS München
2021 The Sleepers Frank Wesel Lena Gehring Hamburger Synchron
2021 Fünf Freunde Constable Stevens Heikedine Körting Heikedine Körting Europa Verlag
2021 The Elder Scrolls Online Beragon Marcus Just Lesley-Ann Woggesin Synthesis Studio Hamburg
2021 Mortal Kombat Battle of the Realms Lord Raiden Marlene Opitz Regina Frenkel Studio Hamburg Synchron
2021 Killer Sibblings Alexander Schwarz Alexander Schulz Speeech Audiolingual Labs, München
2021 Magnum P.I. Storeowner Dennis Schmidt-Foss Michael Karsten Deutsche Synchron Berlin
2021 Guardians of the Galaxy Groot Georg Hach Mathias Geißler toneworx GmbH, Hamburg
2020 Mrs. America Senator Theodor Dopheide Sandra Lübbering Arena Synchron Berlin
2020 Yellowstone Mo Gerd Naumann Benjamin Klockmann Studio Hamburg Synchron
2020 Perry Mason Byron Stefan Friedrich Juliane Kiesel EuroSync Berlin
2020 Bergman Island Tim Roth / Tony Beate Klöckner Lioba Stegmeier Celluloidtracks Berlin
2020 Daddys Girl John Stone Rieke Steinhaus Julia Müller DMT Synchron Hamburg
2020 Mary Higgins Clark Daniel Celine Fontanges Rieke Steinhaus DMT Synchron Hamburg
2020 Fete de Familie Vincent Celine Fontanges Rieke Steinhaus DMT Synchron Hamburg
2020 Die Purpurnen Flüsse Richard Martin Schmitz Dustin Fritze Arena Synchron Berlin
2020 Wedding, Funeral and a Christening Samuel Beate Klöckner Julia Müller DMT Synchron Hamburg
2020 Cain Valentin Marion von Stengel Patricia Bhalla Studio Hamburg Synchron
2020 Mortal Kombat Lord Raiden Marlene Opitz Regina Frenkel Studio Hamburg Synchron
2020 NCIS: Los Angeles Evans Robin Kahnmeyer Arena Synchron Berlin
2019 2020 Il Cacciatore Navarra Bernd Eichner Hermes Synchron, Berlin
2019 1994 Scaglia Astrid Kollex Bettina Wagner Studio Hamburg Synchron
2019 Hierro Morata Celine Fontagnes/ Matthias Klimsa DMT Synchron Hamburg
2019 Spider in the Web Samuel Robin Brosch Studio Hamburg Synchron/ Tele München
2019 Dolemite is my name Bobby Rush Tobias Müller Berliner Synchron
2019 Gemini Man Agent Klaus Hüttmann Berliner Synchron
2019 Brittany Runs A Marathon David Robin Brosch Studio Hamburg Synchron
2019 The Report Senator Udall Douglas Welbat Studio Hamburg Synchron
2019 The Detail Paul Astrid Kollex DMT Synchron Hamburg
2019 The Kindness of Strangers Jack Beate Klöckner Julia Müller DMT Synchron Hamburg
2019 Avengement Stokes Clemens Gerhard Julia Müller DMT Synchron Hamburg
2019 Chicago P.D. Marty Sabine Jaeger FFS Synchron Berlin
2019 The Good Fight Gary Frank Glaubrecht Cinephon Synchron Berlin
2019 Navy CIS: Los Angeles Emilio Robin Kahnmeyer Arena Synchron, Berlin
2019 NCIS Commander Theodor Dopheide Dagmar Schiffmann-Rehab Arena Synchron, Berlin
2019 Une Vie Aprés Dominique - Frédéric Pierrot Kira Uecker Konni Vogler Studio Hamburg Synchron/ ARTE
2018 2019 Total Dreamer Geronimo Marion v.Stengel/ Anja Topf Laki Tsialdsudis - Patricia Bhalla Pro 7/ Studio Hamburg Synchron
2018 Anthem - Game Haluk Georg Hach Toneworx Hamburg
2018 Fünf Freunde - Endlich erwachsen Onkel Quentin Heikedine Körting Europa Verlag
2018 Feuerwehrmann Sam - Plötzlich Filmheld Don Bloomburg Sascha Draeger Hamburger Synchron/ Bavaria Synchron
2018 Candice Renoir Franck Davenne Astrid Kollex Bettina Wagner Studio Hamburg Synchron/ ZDF
2018 Havenhurst Tim/ Josh Stamberg Stephan Harms Basement Orange Studios
2018 Incoming Rodochenko Detlef Klein DMT Synchron
2018 Dear Dictator Colonel Marlene Opitz CSC Synchron
2018 1993 Scaglia Engelbert von Nordhausen Studio Hamburg Synchron
2018 House Crashers - Doku Studio Hamburg Synchron
2018 Candice Renoir Laurent Celine Fontanges Bettina Wagner Studio Hamburg Synchron
2018 Watu Wote - Das Mandera Attentat - VoiceOver Tobias Rosen Tobias Rosen Phoenix
2018 Flashdance - Das Musical Promotion Voice Tour 2018 Jens Schoenenberg 2Entertain
2017 Grace and Frankie Christine Pappert Postperfect Synchron Hamburg
2017 Designated Survivor Daniel Rhodes Charles Rettinghaus Studio Hamburg Synchron
2017 Falco Pernetti Celine Fontanges Studio Hamburg Synchron
2017 The Crown Staffel 2 Marion von Stengel CSC Hamburg
2017 Altered Carbon Jaeger Sascha Draeger Studio Hamburg Synchron
2017 Die drei ??? - und der unsichtbare Passagier (189) Mechaniker Heikedine Körting Sony Music - Studio Körting
2017 TKKG - Vom Goldschatz besessen John Taylor Heikedine Körting Sony Music - Studio Körting
2017 Témoin Muet - Les petits meurtres d Vincent Schmitt Detlef Klein Julia Müller DMT Synchron Hamburg
2017 Savage Dog Harrison/ Matthew Marsden Detlef Klein DMT Synchron
2017 The Horde John Crenshaw/ Paul Logan Detlef Klein DMT Synchron
2017 Princess Cut Jim Anderson/ Rusty Martin sr. Stephan Harms Basement Orange Synchron
2017 The Tiger Hunter Robert Craighead/ Mr. Baldwin Detlef Klein DMT Synchron Hamburg
2016 The Most Hated Woman in America Josh Lucas - David Waters Marion von Stengel Studio Hamburg Synchron
2016 Chef´s Table - Voiceover Studio Hamburg Synchron
2016 Riphagen Peter CSC Synchron Hamburg
2016 Notes on Blindness John Hull Henning Stegelmann Hamburger Synchron
2016 Der Kommissar und das Meer - Folge 22 Nisse Thomas Crecelius Loft Studios
2016 La Vache Julia Müller DMT Synchron Hamburg
2016 Der 7. Geschworene Kommissar Henning Stegelmann Hamburger Synchron/ ARTE
2016 Une Autre Vie Stéphane Freiss/ Paul Kira Uecker Hamburger Synchron
2016 Life on the Line Reese Alexander/ Russel Detlef Klein Julia Müller DMT Synchron Hamburg
2016 Marco Polo Synchron Sascha Draeger Laki Tsialdsudis Studio Hamburg Synchron
2016 Die drei ??? Hörspiel Heikedine Körting Studio Körting
2016 Fünf Freunde - Der Wolf in den Highlands Edward Haley Heikedine Körting Studio Körting
2016 Triptank Steven Matthias Klimsa Laki Tsialdsudis Studio Hamburg Synchron
2015 Candice Renoir Alex Kira Uecker Bettina Wagner Studio Hamburg Synchron
2015 1992 Scalia Engelbert von Nordhausen Laki Tsialdsudis Studio Hamburg Synchron
2015 Das Geheimnis des Helgoländer Steinkistengrabes Off-Sprecher Arne Schröder Arne Schröder Northwest Pictures
2015 Tirez la langue Cedric Kahn Kira Uecker ARTE
2015 Der Kommissar und das Meer - In einer sternlosen Nacht Thomas Crecelius Loft Studios Hamburg
2014 Reef Doctors - Die Inselklinik Rohan Nichol Studio Hamburg Synchron
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2021 Amplifon Sprecher/ Werbung Studio Funk Hamburg
2017 Saeco Xelsis - Werbung Werbung The Sound Shack, Hamburg
from to  
1989 1992 Zinner-Studio München