Information

Alexandra Riemann

Alexandra Riemann
Alexandra Riemann
© 2016 © Marc Lontzek 

Alexandra

Riemann

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
22 - 32 Years  
Height
170 cm
Place of residence
Detmold
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhein-Main | Hamburg | Köln | München | Ruhrgebiet
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Nordrhein-Westfalen 
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | Spanish (Basic skills)
Original dialect
Ruhr German
Pitch of voice
Contralto | Mezzo-soprano
Musical instruments
electric bass | guitar
Singing
chanson | pop | rock
Dance
modern dance | pop | rock | tango | ballet
Sports
acrobatics | fencing | horse riding | yoga
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
speaker / narrator | synchron
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Figure / Build
athletic body type
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Haltern am See

Contact

trusted agents agentur für medien e. K.

Harald Will
Wilskistraße 39
14169 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 80 49 65 22
fax +49 (0)30 80 49 65 13
mail@trusted-agents.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2016 KATHARINA LUTHER Julia von Heinz MDR/BR/SWR/ARD / TV Film / Eikon Süd
2015 REASONS Bernd Kammerer Kurzfilm, TH Amberg-Weiden
2013 ALLES KLARA - HARZER BLUT Thomas Freundner mdr/ARD / Serie / ndf: neue deutsche filmgesellschaft
2013 TATORT - BOROWSKI UND DER ENGEL Andreas Kleinert NDR/ARD / Reihe / Nordfilm Kiel
2013 LEBEN Stefan Miess Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam
2012 TOTALE STILLE Zarah Ziadi Diplomfilm, HFF Potsdam
2011 ALLES NEU Bernd Böhlich Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam
2011 GIER UNTER ULMEN Philip Nauck Theaterverfilmung, HFF Potsdam
2010 DIE STILLE Jörg Pintsch Kurzfilm, HFF Potsdam
2009 ENTZUG Bodo Fürneisen Dialoginterpretation, HFF Potsdam
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 FUNDAMENT (J. NEUMANN) Petra, Cordula, Marianne Krüger-Kaufmann Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2019 GUTE NACHBARN (W. ENO) Pony Jones Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2018 MICHAEL KOHLHAAS (NACH H. V. KLEIST) Lisbeth Konstanze Kappenstein Landestheater Detmold
2018 DER STURM (W. SHAKESPEARE) Ariel Jan Steinbach Landestheater Detmold
2018 ODYSSEE - DIE GESCHICHTE VON NIEMAND (J. V. DÜFFEL NACH HOMER) Athene, Mutter, Arete Jasper Brandis Landestheater Detmold
2018 IN EINEM TIEFEN, DUNKLEN WALD (PAUL MAAR/THEATER PFÜTZE) Prinzessin Simplinella, Königin von Großrieslingen Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2016 DEKALOG - DIE ZEHN GEBOTE (NACH KRZYSZTOF KIESLOWSKI & KRZYSZTOF PIESIEWICZ) Bernd Liepold-Mosser Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2015 PENTHESILEA (H.V. KLEIST) Meroe Jan Steinbach Vorarlberger Landestheater Bregenz
2015 EMILIA GALOTTI (G.E. LESSING) Emilia Galotti Ansgar Haag Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2015 WOLOKOLAMSKER CHAUSSEE (HEINER MÜLLER) Kommandeur Patric Seibert Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2015 DER VORNAME (M. DELAPORTE, A. DE LA PATELLIÈRE, ÜBERS. V. G. HOLZER) Anna Peter Bernhardt Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 PHÄDRA (J. RACINE / F. SCHILLER) Aricia Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 KÖNIG LEAR (W. SHAKESPEARE) Cordelia, Lears Tochter Murat Yeginer Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 DIE EROTISCHEN ERFOLGE DES MONSIEUR R. (G. FEYDEAU) Armandine Werner Schneyder Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 BLOODBROTHERS - BLUTSBRÜDER (W. RUSSELL, DT. VON A. KINGSFORD RÖHL U. R. WOLLE) Erste Dame, Fatima, 1. Kind, Krankenschwester Stanislav Mosa Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 ROSE BERND (G. HAUPTMANN) Marthel Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 PHÄDRA (J. RACINE, F. SCHILLER) Aricia Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2013 2014 NACH JERUSALEM (T. DORST) Rose Jan Steinbach Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2013 2014 DER NACKTE WAHNSINN (M. FRAYN) Brooke Ashton (Vicky) Lars Wernecke Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2014 Peter Pan (Ch. Claas nach dem Roman von James M. Barrie) Mrs. Darling Christian Claas Südthüringisches Staatstheater Meiningen
2013 DER DIENER UND SEIN PRINZ (G. PIGOR NACH EINER ERZÄHLUNG V. TH. WINDING) SIE Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2013 DER KÖNIG HINTER DEM SPIEGEL (R. HERFURTNER) Steinhuhn, Schwan, Geier Marita Erxleben Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2012 DER TEUFEL MIT DEN DREI GOLDENEN HAAREN (K. LANGE NACH DEN GEB. GRIMM) Prinzessin Stephan Beer Hans Otto Theater Potsdam
2012 HASE HASE (C. SERREAU) Lucie Matthias Stier HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2011 2012 DIE RÄUBER (NACH F. SCHILLER) Amalia u.a. Wulf Twiehaus Hans Otto Theater, Potsdam
2011 LIEBLINGSMENSCHEN (L. DE WECK) Jule Claudia Geisler HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2011 LUCIEN (BEARB. S. PEETZ NACH VERLORENE ILLUSIONEN VON BALZAC) Coralie Jörg Pintsch Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2011 PASSIONSSPIELE Andreas Merz Maxim Gorki Theater Berlin
2011 DON KARLOS (F. SCHILLER) Prinzessin Eboli Jörg Pintsch HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2010 DREI SCHWESTERN (A. TSCHECHOW) Irina Robert Gallinowski HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2010 GIER UNTER ULMEN (E. O'NEILL) Abbie Philip Nauck HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2010 BITTERER HONIG (SH. DELANEY) Jo Anette Straub HFF Potsdam Studiobühne
2008 AUS DIE STEUER, FERTIG, LOS! (T. RECH) Enkelin Thomas Rech Mondpalast Wanne-Eickel
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2013 SIEBENSTEIN - ZAHNFEE Zara Arend Agthe
from to  
2009 2013 HFF - Hochschule für Film und Fernsehen "Konrad Wolf" Potsdam