Clemens Giebel

Clemens Giebel
© K. Kuhl 2018 



Clemens Giebel


Contact
ZAV Künstlervermittlung Köln Film/Fernsehen
Ines Duda, Kerstin Erle, Ruth Höhl, Julia Rau
Innere Kanalstr. 69
50823 Köln
fon +49 228 50208 21 -86/-85/-84/-87
zav-kv-koeln@arbeitsagentur.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1974 / 39 - 49 Years
Place of residence
Mainz
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Düsseldorf | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Munich | Stuttgart
Tax residence
Rheinland-Pfalz 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Köln
Height
179 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
green
Pitch of voice
Tenor
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | Russian (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Cologne
Dialects/Accents
GER - Berlin | GER - Hessian | GER - North German | GER - Saxon
Singing
a cappella | chanson | choir | pop | rock | pop song
Dance
latin american dance | standard dance | step | tango argentine
Musical instruments
accordion | electric bass | guitar | piano | drums | ukulele
Sports
stage fight | unicycle | fencing | juggling | sailing | skateboard | alpine skiing | snowboard | windsurfing
Special features
fire show composition | art of magic mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car | C1 - Truck up to 7,5t | CE - with trailer | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 GLITCHIG Hauptrolle Jan Becker Jan Becker Production, Kurzfilm
2019 DER STAATSANWALT: FANGSCHUSS Ayse Polat Dorothee Weyers ZDF / Odeon
2019 AUERHAUS Neele Leana Vollmar Pantaleon Films, Kinofilm
2019 DIE RENTNERCOPS: ALIENS Dennis Satin Ulrike Remde/ MS Casting ARD
2018 DIE LÄUSEMUTTER wiederkehrende Nebenrolle Jan Albert de Weerd MS Casting Sat.1 / Bingfilm / TV-Serie
2017 EIN SCHNUPFEN HÄTTE AUCH GEREICHT Christine Hartmannn RTL
2016 DIE CHEFIN: PAPAS LIEBLING Michael Schneider ZDF / Network Movie
2016 SOKO KÖLN: WETTEN DASS? Ulrike Hamacher ZDF / Network Movie
2014 HUBERT & STALLER: TOD AN LOCH 6 Werner Siebert ARD
2013 DIE ROSENHEIM COPS: MORD UNTER FREUNDEN Gunter Krää ZDF
2012 SOKO KÖLN: VERSCHWUNDEN Sascha Thiel ZDF / Network Movie
2012 NEUE GESCHICHTEN AUS DER HEIMAT - DIE BLAUMÄNNER: VATERTAG Miko Zeuschner NDR
2012 EIN FALL FÜR DIE ANRHEINER: PAPIER LÜGT NICHT Andreas Stenschke WDR
2012 DAS PROBLEM DES SCHNELLSTFLUGES Philipp Käßbohrer KHM Köln
2012 DENN IM LOCH IST ES FINSTER Hauptrolle Florian Seufert
2010 EINE DUNKLE BEGIERDE David Cronenberg Lago Film
2010 KOMMISSAR STOLBERG: EHEBRUCH Filippos Tsitos ZDF
2010 MARIE BRAND UND DER SÜNDENFALL Marcus Weiler ZDF
2009 VERLOREN GEGANGEN Hauptrolle Martin Kosok
2008 LOSLASSEN Hauptrolle Martin Kosok
2007 WIE WIRD EIN FILM SYNCHRONISIERT Hauptrolle Konstantin Reinhart
2001 VISIONS - WELT EINES AUTISTEN Hauptrolle Ya'ir G. Magall
2000 2 NAMEN 2 TÜREN Hauptrolle Vicky Cohn
1999 JAHRESTAGE Margarethe von Trotta ZDF
1999 HUNDE, LUST UND TOD Nebenrolle Katja Bürkle
1997 WIE PECH UND SCHWEFEL Dorothea Neukirchen, Wolf Dietrich ZDF
1996 HAMLET FÜR ALLE HR
1996 DAS FREUDSCHE VERSPRECHEN Thomas Rautenberg HR
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 WAS IHR WOLLT Narr / Musiker Mario Portmann Theater Erlangen
2021 ROBIN HOOD Alter Mitch / Gouvernante / Musiker Krystyn Tuschhoff Theater Münster
2020 DIE 39 STUFEN Der Mann am Schlagzeug Antje Thoms Staatstheater Darmstadt
2019 KURT MURKS UND DIE SCHROTTROBOTER Erzähler Berliner Philharmoniker
2018 I'M A LOSER, BABY Silly Stew / Musiker Ekat Cordes Theater Erlangen
2017 ABENTEUER STIMME Klangsammler Emese Szabo Berliner Philharmoniker
2016 DIE RÄUBER Franz Moor Thomas Goritzki Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
2015 CALIGULA Cherea Charlotte Koppenhöfer Theater Regensburg
2015 DON JUAN ODER DER STEINERNE GAST Sganarelle Thomas Goritzki Freilichtspiele Schwäbisch-Hall
2015 DIE JUNGFRAU VON ORLEANS Herzog von Burgund Thomas Krupa Theater Erlangen
2014 ALPENRAUSCHEN diverse Eva Veiders Theater Regensburg
2013 MENSCH MASCHINE (UA) Elemer Sahar Amini Theater Regensburg
2012 DIE RÄUBER Franz Moor Marcus Lobbes Theater Regensburg
2012 LEONCE UND LENA Leonce Constanze Kreusch Theater Erlangen
2012 DIE ÄSTHETIK DES WIDERSTANDS (UA) Hans Coppi / Jakob Rosner Thomas Krupa Schauspiel Essen
2011 DON KARLOS Marquis von Posa Harald Demmer Burgfestspiele Bad Vilbel
2011 MARIA STUART Leicester Kirsten Uttendorf Theater Bremerhaven
2010 KOHLHAAS 05/10 Kohlhaas Constanze Kreusch Theater Erlangen
2010 DON KARLOS Marquis von Posa Mario Portmann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2009 DER KIRSCHGARTEN Trofimow Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2009 I SPEAK THE BODY ELECTRIC Monolog Jörg Wockenfuß Staatstheater Braunschweig
2009 ICH MÖCHTE TEIL EINER JUGENDBEWEGUNG SEIN Clemens Eva Veiders Staatstheater Braunschweig
2008 UNSCHULD Fadoul Constanze Kreusch Staatstheater Braunschweig
2008 A CLOCKWORK ORANGE Alexander de Large Eva Veiders Staatstheater Braunschweig
2008 BUDDENBROOKS Christian Buddenbrook Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2007 ROMEO UND JULIA Romeo Constanze Kreusch Staatstheater Braunschweig
2007 EINSAME MENSCHEN Braun Thomas Krupa Staatstheater Braunschweig
2007 KÖNIG LEAR Edgar Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2006 DOGVILLE Bill Henson Katja Ott Staatstheater Braunschweig
2006 DER BUS (DAS ZEUG EINER HEILIGEN) Anton Erik Altorfer Staatstheater Braunschweig
2006 WILHELM TELL Kuoni / Winkelried Kay Neumann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005 GOD SAVE AMERICA Daniel Heinz Kreidl Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005 SOMMERGÄSTE Wlas Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005 DER LEBKUCHENMANN Lebkuchenmann Karin Koller Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005 GERMANIA TOD IN BERLIN Hagen / Goebbels Davud Bouchehri Staatstheater Braunschweig
2005 SCHÖNE BESCHERUNGEN Clive Thomas Goritzki Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004 ERKLÄRT PEREIRA Monteiro Rossi Wolfgang Hofmann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004 MEPHISTO Sebastian Brückner Peter Hatházy Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004 DAS FEST Michael Holger Berg Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004 ELEKTRA-TRAGÖDIE Orest Davud Bouchehri Staatstheater Braunschweig
2004 DER MASCHINIST Johann Nepumuk Mälzel Thomas Goritzki Staatstheater Braunschweig
2003 KASIMIR UND KAROLINE Merkel Franz Kay Neumann Staatstheater Braunschweig
2003 MÜTTER Sohn Thomas Goritzki Staatstheater Braunschweig
2003 FAUST I Mephisto Wolfgang Gropper Staatstheater Braunschweig
2002 1913 Prinz Oels Davud Bouchehri Staatstheater Braunschweig
2002 ARSEN UND SPITZENHÄUBCHEN O'Hara Peter Hatházy Staatstheater Braunschweig
2002 DIE SCHMUTZIGEN HÄNDE Georges Jasper Brandis Theater Heidelberg
2002 DIE SCHÖNE HELENA Der Chor Michael Quast Theater Heidelberg
2001 DER GROSSE GATSBY (UA) Lucille Alexander Kubelka Theater Heidelberg
2001 FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN Moritz Jule Ronstedt Theater Heidelberg
2001 HAMLET Schauspieler Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater Heidelberg
2001 ROMEO UND JULIA Benvolio Ido Ricklin Thater Heidelberg
2000 EINE STUNDE GLÜCK (UA) Anheizer / Uschi Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater Heidelberg
2000 RUM UND WODKA Monolog Carsten Brandau Theater Heidelberg
2000 DIE RÄUBER Roller Wolfgang M. Bauer Theater Heidelberg
2000 MONDKIND (UA) Anton Andreas von Studnitz Theater Heidelberg
2000 TOD EINES HANDLUNGSREISENDEN Happy Olga Sawitzki Theater Heidelberg
2000 IM WEISSEN RÖSSL Piccolo Michael Wedekind Theater Heidelberg
1999 DIE AFFÄRE RUE DE LOURCINE Justin Pit Holtzwarth Theater Heidelberg
1999 ANGRFFE AUF ANNE diverse Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater Heidelberg
1999 BRUDER EICHMANN Chaas Christian Paade Theater Heidelberg
1998 DIE SEE Hollarcut Janek Starczewski Theater Heidelberg
1998 EIN VOLKSFEIND Billing Hermann Schmidt-Rahmer Theater Heidelberg
1997 TRIO IN ES-DUR Paul Verena Buss Staatstheater Stuttgart
1996 LE BAR (UA) Thomas Bischoff Thalia Theater Halle
from to  
1994 1998 Hochschule für Musik und Darstellende Kunst Frankfurt/Main

2013 SMS Self made Shorties Festival (Top 15)