Max Hegewald

Max Hegewald
© fabian raabe 



Max Hegewald


Contact
Agentur Adam
Patric Adam
Schlüterstraße 47
10629 Berlin
fon +49 30 88472153
info@agenturadam.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1991 / 26 - 34 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Berlin
Height
173 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
brown/brunette
Eye colour
blue and green
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | Latin (good) | Portuguese (Basic skills) | Spanish (fluent) | Swahili (Basic skills)
Original dialect
GER - Berlin
Dialects/Accents
GER - Hamburg | GER - Saxon
Dance
jazz dance | latin american dance | salsa mehr >
Musical instruments
piano guitar mehr >
Sports
fencing | table tennis | volleyball mehr >
Driving licence
AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h | B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - WAHRE LIEBE Oren Schmuckler ZDF
2020 5 SEASONS Katja Sallay Mai Seck Casting Pinto Pictures, Katja Oszegi Sallay, Spielfilm
2020 EXTRAKLASSE 2+ Roman Matthias Tiefenbache Ingrid Cuenca ZDF
2020 SOKO POTSDAM - TAXI DRIVER Milo Berger Felix Ahrens Ana Dávila Casting ZDF
2019 IMMER ÄRGER MIT EUROPA Kevin Michel Decar
2019 MEINE NACHBARN MIT DEM DICKEN HUND Robert Ingo Rasper Uwe Bünker ARD
2019 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - TAUFPATIN Hannes Körber Aelrun Goette Dorothee Weyers ZDF
2018 DIE PFEFFERKÖRNER - DAS CELLO David Andrea Katzenberger ARD
2018 Der Pragkrimi - Die Wasserleiche Sven Nicolai Rohde Karen Wendland Casting ARD / Schiwago Film / TV-Serie
2018 GROSSSTADTREVIER - WAS WIR AUS LIEBE TUN Arthur Piqué Félix Koch ARD, NDR
2018 TERRA X - EIN TAG IN PARIS Leonard Sigrun Laste ZDF
2018 EXTRAKLASSE Roman Matthias Tiefenbacher Mai Seck Casting ZDF
2017 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE - INNERE WERTE Alex Oliver Liliensiek Gitta Uhlig
2017 SOKO LEIPZIG - DER EINZIGE AUSWEG Patrick Winkler Oren Schmuckler Cornelia Mareth ZDF
2017 PARFUM Sebastian Läufer Philipp Kadelbach Nina Haun Casting ZDF
2017 OH DU EHRLICHE - WEIHNACHTEN UNZENSIERT Jan Fabian Möhrke Funk
2017 WASSERSCHUTZPOLIZEI BODENSEE - VERSCHWUNDEN Sascha Franziska Hörisch Christiane Rölli ARD
2016 INDIAN DAYDREAM Ansgar Ahlers Kurzfilm
2016 AM TAG DIE STERNE David Simon Schneckenburger Hochschule Offenburg
2016 SOKO STUTTGART - DIE SEELE STIRBT NIE Frater Gregor Käthe Niemeyer ZDF
2016 KATIE FFORDE - HERZENSSACHE Ray Helmut Metzger ZDF
2016 SOKO MÜNCHEN - NACHTSCHICHT Felix Drossart Bettina Blümner ZDF
2016 SOKO KÖLN - VERBRANNT Frederik Wolf Florian Schott ZDF
2016 OBST UND GEMÜSE Duc Ngo Ngoc RBB
2015 THE OCEAN FLOOR Federico Urdaneta Kurzfilm
2015 SHAKESPEARES LETZTE RUNDE Hamlet Achim Bornhak Bo Rosenmüller ARTE/3Sat
2014 MORDKOMMISSION ISTANBUL - DER BROKER Jascha Bagaschwili Thomas Jauch ARD
2014 NACKT UNTER WÖLFEN Roman Philipp Kadelbach ARD
2014 SCHULD - ILLUMINATEN Henry Hannu Salonen Mai Seck ZDF
2014 WEISSENSEE III Thomas Friedemann Fromm Heta Mantscheff
2014 BLUTMILCH Nico Ingo Rasper Suse Marquardt MDR
2013 WENN NICHT JETZT WANN DANN Kai Ingo Rasper
2013 WENN ES AM SCHÖNSTEN IST Lukas Johannes Fabrick Nina Haun ZDF
2013 POLIZEIRUF 110 - DER VERLORENE SOHN Matze Friedmann Fromm
2013 MORD AM HÖLLENGRUND Dominik Maris Pfeiffer Gitta Uhlig ZDF
2012 UND MORGEN MITTAG BIN ICH TOT Moritz Frederik Steiner Peter Heilrath, Kinofilm
2012 ÜBERALL GESPENSTER Junge Jan Galli Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Kurzfilm
2012 DOC MEETS DORF Justus Franziska Meyer Price RTL
2012 ARNES NACHLASS Arne Hellmer Thorsten Schmidt Gitta Uhlig NDR
2012 DIE LETZTE SPUR - ENTZUGSERSCHEINUNG Mario Vesper Filippos Tsitos Dorothee Weyers ZDF
2011 MIA UND DER MINOTAURUS Levin Florian Schnell Filmakademie Baden-Württemberg, Kurzfilm
2011 SCHERBENPARK Felix Bettina Blümner Eyeworks Film Gemini, Kinofilm
2011 VATERTAGE - OPA ÜBER NACHT Fels Ingo Rasper Claussen+Putz, Kinofilm
2011 WEISSENSEE Thomas Friedmann Fromm Heta Mantscheff ARD
2011 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN Mann Judith Kennel ZDF
2011 DIE CHEFIN - DIE ENTHÜLLUNG Max Koch Maris Pfeiffer ZDF
2010 POETRY SLAM - EINE EINLADUNG FÜR DIE POESIE Max Ansgar Ahlers forseesense, Kurzfilm
2010 GALILEOS MONDE Lud Quimu Casalprim i Suárez KHM Köln, Kinofilm
2010 EIN STARKES TEAM - TÖDLICHES SCHWEIGEN Noah Grawert Thorsten Näter ZDF
2010 DER MAUERSCHÜTZE Paul Jan Ruzicka Anja Dihrberg arte/NDR
2009 PHILLIP Phillip Fabian Möhrke BuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering, Kinofilm
2009 SHABBAT Ben Simona Feldman DFFB, Kurzfilm
2009 KOMMISSARIN LUCAS - WENN ALLES ZERBRICHT David Thomas Berger An Dorthe Braker ZDF
2008 RÉSISTE - AUFSTAND DER PRAKTIKANTEN Junge Jonas Grosch BuntFilm, Juretzka & Hering, Kinofilm
2008 KEINE ANGST Bente Aelrun Goette Anja Dihrberg TAG/TRAUM, Kinofilm
2007 ROSA ROTH - DER FALL DES JOCHEN B. Benny Carlo Rola Ulrike Müller ZDF
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2014 SOCIÉTÉ DES AMIS Jan Koslowski Ballhaus Ost
2013 KEVIN ALLEIN IM UNIVERSUM Jan Koslowski
2011 MY FEELINGS FOR YOU HAVE NEVER BEEN REAL Jan Koslowski Volksbühne
2009 SARAH SANI DARF NICHT STERBEN Sebastian Mauksch, Daniel Schrader, Johannes Kraak Ballhaus Ost
2008 NEBEL Ensemble Axel Wandtke Volksbühne
2008 ORT Performance Junge Kunstwerkstätten
2007 DIE SCHULE DER DUMMEN Daniel Schrader Volksbühne
2007 REIFEPRÜFUNG Sebastian Mauksch Volksbühne
2007 DER SELBSTMÖRDER Chor Dimiter Gotscheff Volksbühne
2007 3 KINDER Performance Volksbühne
2007 DIE INITIATION Performance Volksbühne
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2019 AUGENJÄGER Johanna Steiner
2019 MÄDCHENLIEGESTÜTZE
2019 BERLIN-BROOKLYN Johannes Nichelmann
2019 RADIO TATORT PROJEKT - PARADIES
2019 AUF DIE NATUR KANN MAN NICHT BÖSE SEIN
2018 WARRINGHAM Josef Ulbig
2018 DER AUGENSAMMLER Johanna Steiner
2018 DAS TIERREICH Michel Decar Peter Regenbrecht
2018 KRIEG SPIELEN Fabian Driehorst & Martin Reimers
2018 KRIEG SPIELEN Fabian Driehorst
2017 WIR TIERE Elisabeth Weilenmann
2017 SCHWINGUNGEN Anouschka Trocker
2015 NORDKOREANER IN SÜDKOREA Johannes Nichelmann
2014 2015 GLASHAUS Johanna Steiner
SCHOKOLADENTRÄUME
from to  
2017 Filmuniversität Babelsberg KONRAD WOLF
2013 2016 Filmuniversität Potsdam "Konrad Wolf"
2015 2016 Rollenarbeit mit Ines Bartholomäus
2006 2012 P14 Jugendtheatergruppe Volksbühne Berlin
2011 Gesangsunterricht bei Jaqueline Stujke
2005 2008 Schauspielworkshop bei Gabriela Zorn

2015 Nominierung für den Jupiter Award, bester TV-Darsteller  2014 Nominierung Bester Schauspieler, Max Ophüls Film Festival  2014 Günter Strack Fernsehpreis, Bester Nachwuchsdarsteller "Arnes Nachlass"  2012 Nominierung New Faces Award  2011 Goldene Kamera - Lilli Palmer & Curd Jürgens-Gedächtniskamera