Marco Steeger

Marco Steeger
© Hannes Caspar 4/21 



Marco Steeger


Contact
ZAV Künstlervermittlung München Film/Fernsehen
Jessica Wolf, Herbert Sporn, Tobias Berroth
Kapuzinerstr. 26
80337 München
fon +49 228 50208 40 -00/-01/-02/-04
zav-kv-muenchen@arbeitsagentur.de
Personal contact
0049 179 6955995
email@marco-steeger.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1977 / 42 - 49 Years
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Hamburg | Cologne | Leipzig | Munich | Nuremberg | Stuttgart
Tax residence
Berlin 
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Bayreuth
Height
174 cm
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty | average | slim
Hair colour
black
Eye colour
brown
Pitch of voice
Baritone | Tenor
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (good)
Original dialect
GER - Franconian
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | GER - Franconian
Singing
vocal training | stage singing | punk beatboxing | falsetto | musical | pop song mehr >
Dance
step standard dance mehr >
Musical instruments
guitar mehr >
Sports
basketball | beach volleyball | billiards | stage fencing | darts | fitness training | miniature golf | alpine skiing | squash | table tennis | volleyball bowling | stage fight | apnea diving | scuba diving | tennis | surfing mehr >
Special features
singer | impro | masque beatboxing | trick voice | casting partner (Casting) | Bahncard50 | director | speaker / narrator | dubbing mehr >
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car | C1 - Truck up to 7,5t


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 2022 Servus Baby (Staffel 3) Lederhosensänger Natalie Spinell Stephanie Maile BR
2022 2022 "Arbeitstitel"/ True Crime Format "Noch geheim" Andy Klein Ilka Maeklenburg RTL
2022 2022 Gute Zeiten, schlechte Zeiten Lars Kuhlmann Christian Singh Diego Andreas RTL
2021 2021 Bis es mich gibt Chef vom Grillhändlstand Sabine Koder BR/ Elfenholzfilm
2021 2021 10 cm über dem Boden (AT) Tim Dorothea Lata
2021 2021 perfect day Zlatko Marco Steeger Filmfestivals 2021/2022 Preisträger
2021 2021 Arbeitstitel Dennis Tobias Schönenberg Filmfestivals 2022/23
2020 2020 better half Unternehmer Jürgen Heimüller Nana Production Filmfestivals 2022/23 Preisträger
2018 2018 Weiße Kugel Vater Dominik Seemann Filmfestivals 2019/2020 Preisträger
2015 2015 Davor & Dahinter Christian Magdalena Kugler Kurzfilm
2015 2015 Hausgewandert Herr Adam Philipp Chrobot Kurzfilm
2014 2014 Für immer Gregor (Mörder) Marco Knapp Kurzfilm- Krimi
2014 2014 Side Road Manager Philipp Janson Kurzfilm
2013 2013 Mein Beileid Der neue Bestatter Wolfgang Hirsch Kurzfilm
2011 2011 Der Alte "Gekauftes Glück" (Serie) Notarzt Hartmut Griesmayr ZDF
2010 2010 Lovers & Liars (Synchron) Manny Antonio Lopes/ Labsix DVD, TV
2010 2010 In 33 Minuten is Auftritt Jantja Gregor Koppenburg Kurzfilm, Festivals
2009 2009 Bambi Verleihung 2009 (Einspieler) Franke/ Nürnberger Utz Weber ARD
2009 2009 Schmitz In The City (Serien-Show) Gastschauspieler diverse Sat 1
2008 2008 Das Protokoll Robert Berter Orpak Kurzfilm
2007 2007 Alle Zeit der Welt Dr. Henning Stefan Groh Kurzfilm
2002 2002 Norway August Jörg Stefan Armbruster Kurzfilm
1999 1999 Der Hausrotschwanz Roman Volker Willmann Kurzfilm
1999 1999 Caravan Clive Eike Wichmann Kurzfilm - Science Fiction
1999 1999 Die Kleinkrieger Pizzabote Jan Stoltz Kurzfilm, Festivals, Preisträger
1999 1999 Tatort "Bienzle und der Mann im Dunkeln" Observator Dieter Schlotterbeck SWR
1994 1994 Farinelli (Kinofilm) Fackeljunge Gerard Corbiau Kino
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2019 2020 Die Wahlverwandtschaften Eduard Martin Schulze Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
2018 2019 Der Gott des Gemetzels Michel Folke Braband Schauspielbühnen Stuttgart
2016 2018 Pension Schöller Bernhardy Bernadette Sonnenbichler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2017 2018 Fracked - Abgefrackt! Joe Selby Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2017 2018 Der rote Löwe Kidd Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 2017 Der Prozess des Hans Litten Carl von Ossietzky Jean-Claude Berutti Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 2017 Terror Christian Lauterbach Frank Behnke Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 2017 1984 Parsons Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2016 2017 Der nackte Wahnsinn Richard, Christian Petra Luise Meyer Staatstheater Nürnberg
2015 2017 Der frühe Hase fängt die Axt Sohn (Galaxo) Kathleen Draeger Staatstheater Nürnberg
2015 2016 Angry Bird Toma Christoph Mehler Staatstheater Nürnberg
2012 2015 Der Hässliche Scheffler Cordula Jung Staatstheater Nürnberg
2014 2015 Ödipus Stadt Menoikeus, Haimon Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2014 2015 Das Käthchen von Heilbronn Eginhardt Bettina Bruinier Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013 2014 Glaube, Liebe, Hoffnung Alfons Georg Schmiedtleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013 2014 Einige Nachrichten an das All Schwester Inge, Söder, Raffinesque Markus Heinzelmann Staatstheater Nürnberg
2013 2014 The Rocky Horror Show Frank N. Furter Marvin Smith/ Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2008 2014 Ladies Night Gavin Kay Neumann Staatstheater Nürnberg
2012 2013 Ein Sportstück Mann/ verschiedene Herrmann Schmidt-Rahmer Staatstheater Nürnberg
2011 2012 Peer Gynt Peer Gynt Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2011 2012 Pride Philip Maik Priebe Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010 2011 Enron Andy Fastow Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2010 2011 Blutsbrüder Mickey Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2009 2010 motortown Danny Enrico Lübbe Staatstheater Nürnberg
2004 2009 Shakespeares sämtliche Werke -leicht gekürzt Chris Peter Hathazy Staatstheater Nürnberg
2005 2009 Das Maß der Dinge Philip Tina Geißinger Staatstheater Nürnberg
2008 2009 Pornografie Jason Enrico Lübbe Staatstheater Nürnberg
2007 2008 Der Revisor Chlestakow (Revisor) Cornelia Crombholz Staatstheater Nürnberg
2007 2008 Die Probe Peter Korach Frank Behnke Staatstheater Nürnberg
2006 2008 Die Kopien Bernard 1, Bernard 2, Michael Black Alice Asper Staatstheater Nürnberg
2006 2008 Ein Sommernachtstraum Puck, Philostrat Cornelia Crombholz Staatstheater Nürnberg
2006 2008 Verbrennungen Nihad Georg Schmiedtleitner Staatstheater Nürnberg
2004 2006 Anything goes - Musical Billy Peter Hathazy Staatsoper Nürnberg
2004 2005 musst boxen Sven Stephanie Mohr Staatstheater Nürnberg
2004 2005 Othello Cassio Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2004 2005 Die Ziege oder wer ist Sylvia Billy Albert Lang Staatstheater Nürnberg
2002 2005 norway.today August Malte Kreutzfeldt Staatstheater Nürnberg
2003 2004 Bartsch, Kindermörder Bartsch Alice Asper Staatstheater Nürnberg
2002 2004 Gestochen scharfe Polaroids Victor Titus Georgi Staatstheater Nürnberg
2003 2004 Der Sturm Caliban Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
2002 2003 Shockheaded Peter - Struwwelpeter Struwwelpeter und die anderen Kids Andreas Nathusius Staatstheater Nürnberg
1999 2002 Vorstadtkrokodile Frank Henning Bock Staatstheater Stuttgart
2001 2002 Der fränkische Jedermann (Jedermoo) Teifi Klaus Kusenberg Staatstheater Nürnberg
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2022 Heute Die drei ??? diverse Heikedine Körting Europa Verlag
2020 Heute TKKG Simon Mauerthal Heikedine Körting Europa Verlag
2018 Heute Der kleine Major Tom Bodenkontrolle & Stellas Vater Petra Nacke Tessloff Verlag
2018 heute Bookii (WAS IST WAS?! Hörbücher) Sprecher Thomas Zahn Tessloff Verlag
2020 Heute Dreamland Grusel, Tony Ballard diverse Thomas Birker Dreamland Audio
2020 heute Fünf Freunde, Hanni und Nanni diverse Heikedine Körting Europa Verlag
2000 Heute Radio freier Sprecher Sprecher unterschiedlich BR, SWR
2010 Heute Sprecher für Werbe- und Imageprodukte Sprecher verschiedene TV, Internet
2022 2022 Falling in love at chrismas Paul Dennis Sascha Kaufmann aaron:film
2020 2020 Hui Buh - Neue Welten, Hedda Hex, Imperator, Hyde away diverse Simon Bertling Europa Verlag/ Stil-Studio
2019 2019 Canaries Huw Michael Egeler Stutt-i/O
2019 2019 Die Maske (The Mug) Exorzist, Chirurg Stefan Butzmuehlen Kinofilm, TV, DVD
2018 2018 Sweet Country (Kinofilm, Synchron) Judge Tayler (Matt Day) Stefan Butzmuehlen Kino, TV, DVD
2012 2012 Die 7 Summits Strategie (Hörbuch) Sprecher loyproduction CD
2010 2012 easy! Living & Sales, Reden straffen statt Zuhörer strafen, weitere (Hörbücher) Sprecher Gabal Verlag CD
2010 2010 The open road (Synchron) Carlton (Justin Timberlake) Simon Mora Stutt-i/O
2010 2010 Tales of vesperia (Animation, Synchron) Yuri Lowell Sascha Kaufmann Aaron Film
1999 2000 Lilalu im Schepperland (Augsburger Puppenkiste, Synchron) Pimpernell Axel Schulz TV, DVD
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2017 2018 Grossery Gang (Werbung) Sprecher Markus Schwab/ frame TV, Internet
2018 2018 Sensible (Imagefilm) Sprecher (englisch) Internet
2016 2018 Johanniter Erste Hilfe Erklärvideos Sprecher Paul Braun/ Das Labor Internet
2016 2017 Siemens/ Gestamp & TIA (Werbe-Imagefilme) Sprecher Kurt Ehmann Internet
2016 2016 easy credit Teambank IT & noline+ (Imagefilme) Sprecher Feldmann Internet
2015 2015 VR Bank Mittelfranken West (Imagefilm) Sprecher PMR GmbH Internet
2014 2014 The blackscreen - Conventional Dreams Bonze Marco Knapp Musikvideo
2011 2011 I'm not a band - Black horses Darsteller Daniel Holzheid Musikvideo
2001 2001 Aneinander vorbei Lars David Spaeth Lehrfilm (Akademie für Kommunikation)
from to Title Rolle Director Casting Director Comment
2022 2022 Kern Schuhe - Feel the difference Schuhverkäufer Andreas Kern Imagefilm online
2019 2019 Iloxx Versandkunde/ Moderator Simon Huber/ graupause Imagefilm
2017 2017 Datev - Fritz, der Service der Zukunft Bernd Simon Huber Imagefilm
2016 2016 Kalkstein recyclebar Niklas Filmcrew Media GmbH Image- Werbefilm
2015 2015 Teambank AG - Easy Credit Preisträger 2015 Reporter Martin Janik Imagefilm, Internet
2015 2015 Bosch - Start-Up GmbH Bosch - Start-Up Jungunternehmer Axel Brügmann/ filmblau Internet, Intranet, Image- und Erklärfilm
2008 2008 Tabasco - Der Scharfmacher Feuriger Liebhaber Silvia Goldhammer Werbung
2008 2008 UProm.tv Drogendealer Jonathan Albert Werbung
2001 2001 Möbel Inhofer - Mega in Dieb Susanne Brandt ARD
2000 2000 Vodka Gorbatschow - Moon 69 Armstrong Thomas Wagner Werbung
2000 2000 Yeans Halle - Hat Yeans für alle Jeanskäufer (mit Text) Susanne Brandt ARD, ZDF, Kino
from to  
1997 2001 Staatliches Schauspiel-Studium mit Diplom an der Hochschule für Musik und darstellende Kunst Stuttgart
2019 2019 Filmschauspiel-Kurs 3 Monate (FDF 1 - Für den Film)
2021 2021 Filmschauspiel-Kurs Master 4 Monate (FDF 2.0 - Für den Film)

I was only able to break out of Bayreuth, which was as small as it was famous, through my strong perseverance and my longing for this profession. I did it and realized my dream by studying acting at the Stuttgart University of Applied Sciences and getting my diploma. Since 2000 I have been on stage, in front of the microphone and in front of the camera. I have written and directed plays and I can even make a living from my profession. My heart beats for this profession and I look forward to new roles, tasks and especially to meet people always on a respectful level.


2021 Nomination "Best Short Film" at the Filmschau BW with "Perfect Day" (director, acting)

2008 Best Actor" at the Bayerische Theatertage 2008, also "Die Kopien - Best Performance at the BTT" (both awards endowed)

2007 Bavarian Art Promotion Award from the Bavarian State Ministry (endowed)

2007 Main prize for the play "Verbrennungen" at the Bayerische Theatertage (endowed)

2006 Special prize for the portrayal of the clones (Bernard 1, Bernard 2, Michael Black) in the play "Die Kopien" (endowed)

2006 Star of the Year of the AZ "Actor of the Year" (critics' award)

2003 Middle Franconian Theater Award of the IHK "Best Actor of the Year" (endowed)

2003 Star of the Year of the AZ "Most versatile actor of the year" (critics' award)