Contact
Agentur Kelterborn
Schwedter Strasse 77
10437 Berlin
fon +49 (0)30 - 375 92 999
info@agenturkelterborn.com

Year of birth / Acting age
1945 / 61 - 76 Years
Place of residence
Basel, Wien
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Hamburg | Munich | Vienna | Zurich
Tax residence
Schweiz 
Nationality
Austria | Switzerland
Height
170 cm
Figure / Build
slim
Hair colour
grey
Eye colour
blue and gray
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent)
Original dialect
AUT - Styrian | SUI - Swiss German
Dialects/Accents
GER - Bavarian | AUT - Austrian | SUI - Swiss German
Musical instruments
guitar | piano
Sports
fencing | soccer | horse riding | ice skating | alpine skiing | tennis
Special features
dubbing
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2022 DER BERGDOKTOR Niki Müllerschön u.a. / Durchgehend
2021 DIE VAMPIRE DER MILJACKA Pavo Marinkovic
2019 DENNSTEIN & SCHWARZ - RUFMORD Dr. Xaver Biron Michael Rowitz ARD [de], ORF [at] / FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh / TV-Reihe
2018 DER VIERTE MANN - SERIEN-SPECIAL VON SOKO WIEN UND SOKO LEIPZIG Dr. Johannes Mayerhofer Erhard Riedlsperger ORF [at], ZDF [de] / Satel Film GmbH [at] / TV-Reihe
2017 THE FATHER OF ART Dale Schröder Freddy Macdonald Macdonald Entertainment Partners [ch], Kurzfilm
2017 LANDKRIMI - GRENZLAND Wolfgang Jandrasits Marvin Kren ORF [at], ZDF [de] / Graf Filmproduktion GmbH / TV-Reihe
2017 DENNSTEIN & SCHWARZ - STERBEN MACHT ERBEN Dr. Xaver Biron Michael Rowitz ARD [de], ORF [at] / FILM27 Multimedia Produktions Gmbh / TV-Reihe
2016 ALMUTH UND RITA - ZWEI WIE PECH UND SCHWEFEL Klaus Nikolai Müllerschön ARD [de], Degeto [de] / Neue Bioskop Television GmbH / TV-Movie
2015 EGON SCHIELE - TOD UND MÄDCHEN Rechtsanwalt Dieter Berner Film AG Produktions GmbH (formerly Novotny & Novotny) [at], Kinofilm
2014 RIDER JACK Paul Theiler This Lüscher Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch], Kinofilm
2013 ADAM Der alte Mann aus Schweden David Lapuch Delirium Pictures [at], Spielfilm
2013 TATORT - DECKNAME KIDON Michael Eder Thomas Roth ORF [at] / Cult Film GmbH [at] / TV-Reihe
2013 ALMUTH UND RITA Klaus Nikolai Müllerschön ARD [de], Degeto [de] / Neue Bioskop Television GmbH / TV-Movie
2012 TOD IN DEN BERGEN Gregor Lang Nils Willbrandt ORF [at], ZDF [de] / Mona Film Produktion GmbH / TV-Movie
2011 HINTERLAND Polizist David Lapuch Delirium Pictures [at], Kurzfilm
2011 DER MYTHENBERG - DIE GESCHICHTE DES GRAZER SCHOSSBERGES Archivar Roland Berger Mokino Filmproduktion [at], Dokumentarfilm
2011 PLÖTZLICH FETT Dr. Adan Kogge Holger Haase ORF [at], SAT.1 / Ninety-Minute Film GmbH / TV-Movie
2010 MEIN BRUDER, SEIN ERBE UND ICH Hotelchef Imogen Kimmel ZDF [de] / Kordes & Kordes Film GmbH [de] / TV-Movie
2009 WENN DIE SONNE STILL STEHT Galilei Christian Riehs Laufbildgesellschaft mbH [at], Dokumentarfilm
2008 DAS ZERBROCHENE KRÜGERL Hr. Hawel Joe Berger Joe Berger Produktion [at], Kurzfilm
2008 KOMMISSAR REX - EIN TÖDLICHES MATCH (SPECIAL) Kurt Nemec Gerald Liegel ORF [at], ZDF [de] / Mungo Film GmbH [at] / TV-Reihe
2008 OBEN OHNE Thomas Kilian Reinhard Schwabenitzky ORF [at] / Star*Film GmbH / TV-Serie
2008 SECHS TAGE ANGST Mirko Nolte Markus Fischer ARD [de] / SWR Südwestrundfunk (Zusammenschluss von SDR und SWF) [de] / TV-Movie
2007 DARUM Staatsanwalt Rehle Harald Sicheritz Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at], Kinofilm
2007 STURMFREI Polizist Hans Selikovsky Selikovsky Filmproduktion [at], Kinofilm
2007 UNIVERSUM - NATUR IM GARTEN III - RAUM FÜR GARTENTRAUM Reinhardt Barbara Fally-Puskás Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at], Dokumentarfilm
2006 GELD ODER LEBEN Aldo Jacqueline Falk Moving Image GmbH [ch], Kinofilm
2006 TATORT - TÖDLICHE HABGIER Max Unterberger Wolfgang Murnberger ORF [at] / Satel Film GmbH [at] / TV-Reihe
2005 DONNA LEON - ENDSTATION VENEDIG Bonsuan Sigi Rothemund ARD [de], Degeto [de] / TeamWorx Television & Film GmbH [de] / TV-Reihe
2004 TRAUTMANN - 71 TAGE Oberst Brandner Thomas Roth ORF [at] / MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] / TV-Reihe
2004 11ER HAUS Gaskassier Lehner Harald Sicheritz ORF [at] / MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] / TV-Serie
2004 GRÜSSE AUS KASCHMIR Hollerbusch Miguel Alexandre ARD [de], BR [de] / TV60Filmproduktion GmbH / TV-Movie
2003 TRAUTMANN - ALLES BEIM ALTEN Oberst Thomas Roth ORF [at] / MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] / TV-Reihe
2003 HIMMEL, POLT UND HÖLLE Christian Wolfinger Julian Roman Pölsler ORF [at] / Teamfilm Produktion GmbH & CoKG [at] / TV-Movie
2003 DONNA LEON - GESETZ DER LAGUNE Bonsuan Sigi Rothemund Degeto [de] / TPI Trebitsch Produktion International GmbH [de] / TV-Reihe
2002 ICH GEHÖRE DIR Martin Miller Holger Barthel MDR [de], ORF [at] / Cult Film GmbH [at] / TV-Movie
2002 TRAUTMANN - LEBENSLÄNGLICH Oberst Brandner Thomas Roth ORF [at] / MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] / TV-Reihe
2001 TATORT - VERHÄNGNISVOLLE BEGIERDE Karl Wasberg Michael Lähn MDR [de] / Provobis Gesellschaft für Film und Fernsehen mbH / TV-Reihe
2001 ZWÖLFELÄUTEN Sonnleitner Harald Sicheritz ORF [at] / MR-Film Kurt Mrkwicka Ges.m.b.H. / MR TV-FILM Produktions GmbH & Co KG [at] / TV-Movie
2001 TOD DURCH ENTLASSUNG Koller Christian Kohlund C-Films AG [ch] / TV-Movie
2000 TATORT - BÖSES BLUT Hubert Mühlbacher, Mesner Peter Sämann ARD [de], ORF [at] / Satel Film GmbH [at] / TV-Reihe
1999 GENERAL SUTTER Frank Buchser Benny Fasnacht Fasnacht & Partner AG [ch], Kinofilm
1999 DER HUND MUSS WEG Max Beverly Blankenship ORF [at] / Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at] / TV-Movie
1998 EIN STARKES TEAM - DIE NATTER Dieter Wild Peter F. Bringmann ZDF [de] / Westdeutsche Universum Film [de] / TV-Reihe
1997 DIE BEISCHLAFDIEBIN Dieb Christian Petzold arte, ZDF [de] / Schramm Film Koerner Weber Kaiser [de] / TV-Movie
1996 STILLE WASSER Tommy Max Linder Allegro FilmproduktionsgesmbH [at], Kinofilm
1996 DIE KREUZFAHRT Hans Julian Roman Pölsler Manufactum Film- und Fernsehproduktion / TV-Movie
1996 DIE STRASSE NACH ISTANBUL Nehoda Peter Sämann Cult Film GmbH [at] / TV-Movie
1995 ALLE HABEN GESCHWIEGEN Kommissar Norbert Kückelmann FFAT Filmproduktion GmbH [de] / TV-Movie
1994 EX Vladimir Mark Schlichter Jost Hering Filme [de], Kinofilm
1993 PUNCH! Vater Köbi Alan Birkinshaw SERA Filmproduktions GmbH, Kinofilm
1992 TOD DER ENGEL Gerhard Wismuth Rainer Wolffhardt Multimedia Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH [de] / TV-Movie
1990 DER SUPERTRICK Kurt Nicolas Gessner Condor Films AG, Kinofilm
1990 DER TOD ZU BASEL Josi Urs Odermatt SRF [ch], WDR [de] / SRF Schweizer Radio und Fernsehen (ehem. SF Schweizer Fernsehen) [ch] / TV-Movie
1988 GEKAUFTES GLÜCK Windleter Urs Odermatt Nordwest Film AG [ch], Kinofilm
1988 EUROCOPS Kriminalkommissar Peter Brodbeck diverse ORF [at], ZDF [de], [Schweizer Fernsehen (SF)] [ch] / Monaco Film (merged to Odeon Fiction GmbH) / TV-Serie
1984 AKROPOLIS NOW Flo Hans Liechti Langfilm. Bernard Lang AG [ch], Kinofilm
1983 HULDRYCH ZWINGLI Huldrych Zwingli Wilfried Bolliger Condor Films AG, Kinofilm
1981 DER RICHTIGE MANN Karl Hirnschall Dieter Berner ORF [at], ZDF [de] / Neue Studio Film GmbH [at] / TV-Movie
1980 DIE JAHRE VERGEHEN Blumauer Peter Keglevic ZDF [de] / Bavaria Film GmbH [de] / TV-Serie
1976 DER GEHÜLFE Wirsich Thomas Koerfer Thomas Koerfer Film [ch], Kinofilm
1974 FLUCHTGEFAHR Bruno Kuhn Markus Imhoof Nemo Film GmbH [ch], Kinofilm
from to Title Role Director Casting Director Comment
2011 UNIVERSUM LAND DER BERGE - 9 LÄNDER, 9 GIPFEL Sprecher Manfred Corrine Epo-Film Produktionsges.m.b.H. [at], Synchronisation
2010 DIE SPANISCHE HOFREITSCHULE Sprecher Maximilian Stelzle rilk.film, Thomas Rilk Filmproduktion [at], Synchronisation

AWARDS OF THE MONTREAL WORLD FILM FESTIVAL MONTRÉAL 2015
Best Actor für: RIDER JACK