Orestes Fiedler
© Jurij Störzel  


Contact
agentur factory
Gisela Haarmann-Böndel
Am Braunsacker 44
50765 Köln
fon 0221 / 590 45 25
mail@agenturfactory.de

Year of birth / Acting age
1986 / 31 - 39 Years
Tax residence
Nordrhein-Westfalen 
Nationality
Germany | Poland
grew up in
Ruda Slaska (Polen)
Height
170 cm
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
green
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Language(s)
German (Native language) | English (fluent) | Polish (Native language)
Original dialect
GER - Ruhr German
Musical instruments
ukulele mehr >
Sports
badminton | fencing | judo | kung fu | horse riding | swimming sports | tai chi chuan | surfing | windsurfing mehr >
Driving licence
B - Car


from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2021 NORD BEI NORDWEST Christiane Balthasar Marion Haack ARD
2020 BILLY KUCKUCK Thomas Freundner Dayanir und Hellwig Casting ARD
2020 ROSEMUNDE PILCHER Marc Prill Anna Kowalski
2020 WILSBERG Dominic Müller Dayanir und Hellwigcasting ZDF
2020 ALLES WAS ZÄHLT Gastrolle Timothy Gabriel Hye-Rim Kim, Lutz von Sicherer Tina Rinderspacher RTL
2019 DER LISSABONKRIMI - DIE VERLORENE TOCHTER Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Tim Trageser ARD
2019 DER LISSABONKRIMI - ZUM SCHWEIGEN VERURTEILT Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Tim Trageser ARD / TV-Reihe
2019 DIE FÜCHSIN Sabine Derflinger ARD
2018 DER LISSABONKRIMI - DUNKLE SPUREN Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Jens Wischnewski ARD
2018 DER LISSABONKRIMI - FEUERTEUFEL Staatsanwalt Marco Tavarez Jens Wischnewski ARD / TV-Reihe
2018 DER STAATSANWALT Johannes Grieser ZDF
2017 DIE EINLADUNG Thorsten Schade Kurzfilm
2016 NACHSPIELZEIT David N. Koch Kurzfilm
2016 DE ZAAK MENTEN Tim Oliehoek
2015 CLUB DER ROTEN BÄNDER Richard Huber VOX
2012 COURAGE Lukas Naasz Kurzfilm
2010 EINE WEIHNACHTSGESCHICHTE Anna Sowo Koenning Kurzfilm
2007 KURZFILME AN DER NEW YORK FILM ACADEMY diverse
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2021 GRETCHEN 89FF Tabea Nora Schattmaier Gastspielproduktion
2018 FANG DEN MÖRDER LESUNG Klaus Prangenberg Gloria Theater Köln
2017 FREUNDE DER ITALIENISCHEN OPER Markus Andrae Theater Freudenhaus Essen
2017 ROOMSERVICE – 18. STAFFEL Gregor Weber Kunsthaus Rhenania
2016 A GREAT FEAST OF LANGUAGES – TRANSLATING SHAKESPEARE CONFERENCE / BRITISH COUNCIL diverse Schloss Wahn
2016 FUSSBALL – FRAUEN – FERDE Thos Renneberg Theater Freudenhaus Essen
2015 GIPFELSTÜRMER 2.0 (ÜBERNAHME) diverse Freies Werkstatt Theater Köln
2014 P.R.O.P.A.G.A.N.D.A Janosch Roloff Orangerie Theater Köln
2014 TAPE Thomas Wenzel Horizont Theater Köln
2014 ROOMSERVICE -15. STAFFEL Gregor Weber
2013 ADDICTED – SUCHE UND SUCHT Jost Meyer Orangerie Theater Köln
2013 ROOMSERVICE 14. STAFFEL Gregor Weber Kunsthaus Rhenania
from to  
2021 Die zweite Haut“ - Kompakte Rollenvorbereitung für Castings Jens Roth
2021 On-camera scene study intensive" bei Séamus McNally
2019 Chubbuck&Choices Tim Garde
2019 Source Tuning - Boost your Charatker Jens Roth
2018 Meisner intensiv Kurse André Bolouri
2016 MAG Film Acting Workshop Mac Aden Grey
2016 Meisner intensiv Kurse André Bolouri
2010 2014 Theaterakademie Köln
2013 Camera Acting Workshop André Nagel, Nadin Atarodi
2006 2007 Schauspieltraining nach Strasberg Tony Glaser
2007 "8-week acting for Film Workshop“ New York Film Academy, LA

2022 "Die Einladung" / Shiny Sparkle Independent Online Film Festival - Best Actor  2022 "Die Einladung" / Days of The Dead Film Festival (Atlanta/USA) - Best Actor  2022 "Die Einladung" / Phoenix Rising International Film Festival (Luton/England) - Best Actor  2021 "Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) VOFF-Vonline Film Fest - Juni - Best Actor  2021 Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) Artisan International Film Festival - April - Best Actor  2020 "Die Einladung" / So you think you can direct or act - Best of Festival Actor  2020 "Die Einladung" / Independent Shorts Awards Los Angeles (USA) - Gold Award Best Acting Duo (Orestes Fiedler / Neven Nötig)  2020 "Die Einladung" / Redwood Filmfestival - Best Actor (Male)  2020 "Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) Cinema World Fest Awards - [USA] - Award of Recognition: Actor  2020 Die Einladung“ (The Invitation) World Premiere Film Awards - [USA] - Best Actor