© Rich (NYPhotoNY)
© Jana Nemitz
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Jana Nemitz
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
© Alexander Schönberg
(She/Her)
Kiara Fakhoury
About me
View profile
(She/Her)
Kiara Fakhoury
About me
View profile
Kiara Fakhoury
Actor•19-28 years•German
•
Place of residence
Hamburg (DE), Bad Segeberg (DE)
Year of birth1998 (26 years)
Place of birthBad Segeberg
Housing options
SpecializationsOrator, Speaker, Dubbing actor
Driver's licenses
Eye colorgreen
Hair color
Height (cm)172
LanguagesGermanEnglishLatin
DialectsHamburgianStandard German(native dialect)
Instruments
Sport
Dance
Pitch
Singing
Special skills
Training
Primary professional training
Other professional training
2024
New York Film Academy
2022
Lee Strasberg Theatre & Film Institute - Los Angeles
2020
Synchronworkshop bei Yellow Dubmarine
2020
Showreel Hamburg - Chubbuck Grundkurs bei Cosma Dujat
2019 – 2020
Gesangsunterricht bei Markus Hanse
2019
Synchronworkshop bei Antje Roosch (Toneworx)
2018 – 2019
"FILMKLASSE" bei Alexander Resch (Showreel Hamburg)
2018 – 2019
Gesangsunterricht bei Eva Maria Tersson
2015 – 2018
Freie Schauspielschule Hamburg
2016
PEM Center Hamburg (Perdekamp´sche Emotionsmethode)
2013 – 2016
Jugendtheaterclub Neumünster
2015
TASK Schauspielschule für Kinder und Jugendliche
2014 – 2015
Schauspielcoaching bei Christine Wilhelmi
2014
Stage School Hamburg (Intensiv Workshop)
Awards
2022
Deutsche Repräsentantin bei der Weltmeisterschaft der Performenden Künste in Los Angeles - Schauspiel
Film
2024
Bait
(Short film)
Cassi Benni-Grey
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
Vivid
(Short film)
Naomi
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
The Outbreak
(Short film)
Angie
(SR)
New York Film Academy
2024
Banana Man
(Short film)
Machanica
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
The Marathon Of Dreams
(Educational production)
Laura
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
Fake
(Educational production)
Vivi
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
You´re My World
(Educational production)
Ashley
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
The Program
(Short film)
Lena
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
The Adversaries
(Short film)
Jan
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
Yellow Sins
(Educational production)
Maggie
(SR)
New York Film Academy
2024
Mixed Up
(Educational production)
Tara
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
Persevere
(Educational production)
Florence
(SR)
New York Film Academy
2024
The Masterpiece
(Educational production)
Amelia
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2024
WhoDunnit
(Educational production)
Rose
(MR)
New York Film Academy
2020
Vanille Milchshake
(Short film)
Leyla
(SR)
2018 – 2019
F wie Schwefel
(Educational production)
Melanie
(MR)
2016
A Song To Remember
(Short film)
Frau im Wald
(SR)
Television
2023
Für immer Sommer - Film 2
(TV series)
Jana
Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Till Zink
2023
Inga Lindström - Das Flüstern der Pferde
(TV movie (series))
Selma
Bavaria Fiction GmbH
Tessa Frank
2023
2023
Stralsund - Kaltes Blut
(TV movie (series))
Barkeeperin
Network Movie Film- und Fernsehproduktion GmbH
Sandra Köppe
2022
Nord bei Nordwest - Kobold Nr. 4
(TV movie (series))
Haukes Kontakt
Triple Pictures GmbH
2021
Nord bei Nordwest - Auf der Flucht
(TV movie (series))
Kriminalbeamtin
(Ot)
Triple Pictures GmbH
2021
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Ring
(TV movie (series))
Pflegerin
(Ot)
Triple Pictures GmbH
2020
Nord bei Nordwest - Der Andy von nebenan
(TV movie (series))
Bestatterin
(Ot)
Aspekt Telefilm-Produktion GmbH
2020
Vanille Milchshake
Leyla
BBF Studios
Pierre-Philippe Scharf
2019
Four More - Staffel 2
(Series)
Nicole Pfeiffer
(SR)
Jan-Philip Mähl Produktion
2019
Der Usedom-Krimi - Strandgut
(TV movie (series))
Klara Hansen
(SR)
ARD [de], Degeto [de], NDR [de]
2019
Four More - Staffel 1
(Series)
Nicole Pfeiffer
(SR)
2018 – 2019
F wie Schwefel
Melanie (HR)
(MR)
Studentenfilm
Jan Philip Mähl
Theater
2020
Ein Sommernachtstraum
Helena
Planten un Blomen
2019
Das Geheimnis der blauen Hand
Leigh Russell
Freilichttheater Lübeck
2018
Jim Knopf und Lukas der Lokomotivführer
Frau Mahlzahn
Junges Theater Hamburg
2018
Die Netzwelt - Tournee
Antonia
Gastspielreise
2018
Some Girl(s)
Lindsay
Junges Theater Hamburg
2017
Johanna Ways To Heaven
Johanna
Studiobühne FSH
2017
Der Menschenfeind
Celimène
Studiobühne FSH
2017
Old Surehand
Federhaubenmädchen/Ensemble
Theater am Kalkberg (Bad Segeberg)
2016
Die Netzwelt
Antonia
Hamburger Kammerspiele
2016
Der Schatz im Silbersee
Emma
Theater am Kalkberg (Bad Segeberg)
2015
Die Jungfrau von Orleans
Jeanne d´Arc
Stadthalle Neumünster
2015
Kasimir und Karoline
Die Ausruferin
Stadthalle Neumünster
2015
Im Tal des Todes
Ensemble/Tänzerin
Theater am Kalkberg (Bad Segeberg)
2014
Die Gerechten
Foka
Stadthalle Neumünster
2014
Richard der III - Oder Wie Werde Ich Ultra?
Catesby
Stadthalle Neumünster
2013
Büchners Traum - Dantons Tod
Friedrich
Stadthalle Neumünster
Audio
2020
Teil der Story
Internet
2016
A Song To Remember
(Short film)
Frau im Wald (NR)
(SR)
Kurzfilm
Hanno Mertin