Information

Thomas Arnold

Thomas Arnold
Thomas Arnold
© ralph penno 

Thomas

Arnold

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
43 - 53 Years  
Height
170 cm
Place of residence
Berlin
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Dresden | Hamburg | Leipzig | München
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Berlin 
Language(s)
German | English (good) | Russian (good)
Dialects/Accents
Bavarian | Berlin | North German | Low German | Saxon | Thuringian | Viennese
Original dialect
Saxon
Pitch of voice
Baritone
Musical instruments
timpani | drums | drum
Singing
chanson
Dance
ballet  | choreography | jazz dance | step
Sports
ballet | fencing | soccer | judo | martial arts | lifeguard | tennis | table tennis
Driving licence
B - Car
Special features
disc jockey | cabaret | pantomime | slapstick | speaker / narrator | dance
Hair colour
dark blond
Eye colour
amber
Figure / Build
normal body type
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Freiberg

Contact

CRUSH AGENCY

Bochumer Straße 10
10555 Berlin
fon +49 30 27581073 / 74
me@crush.de


Agency profile:
crush.de/klient/thomas-arnold/
Homepage:
thomas-arnold.de
filmmakers direct link:
filmmakers.de/thomas-arnold
E-mail actor:
schreiben@thomas-arnold.de

CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2019 NACHTSCHWESTERN Gudrun Scheerer RTL
2018 THE SPY Jens Jonsson Kino
2018 UNTER ANDEREN UMSTÄNDEN - LIEBESENTZUG Judith Kennel ZDF
2018 BERLIN STATION Christoph Schrewe & Tanya Hamilton Paramount Television
2018 DR KLEIN - IN DER ZWICKMÜHLE Gero Weinreuter ZDF
2018 PRAXIS MIT MEERBLICK - UNTER CAMPERN Jan Ruzicka ARD
2018 SOKO LEIPZIG - UNTER KEINEN UMSTÄNDEN Sven Fehrensen ZDF
2018 ALARM FÜR COBRA 11 - HETZJAGD AUF SEMIR Ralph Polinski RTL
2017 SOKO HAMBURG - GEFALLENER ENGEL Sven Fehrensen ZDF
2017 TATORT MÜNSTER - AFFENTHEATER Samira Radsi ARD
2017 DER KRIEG UND ICH Mattias Zirzow SWR
2017 DER KRIMINALIST - ZUHAUSE Grzegorz Muskala ZDF
2017 18 - KRIEG DER TRÄUME Jan Peter, Frédéric Goupil arte
2017 DREIZEHNUHRMITTAGS Martina Plura NDR
2017 TATORT DORTMUND - TOLLWUT Dror Zahavi ARD
2016 LEANDERS LETZTE REISE Nick Baker-Monteys Kino
2016 DARK Baran bo Odar Netflix
2016 LETZTE SPUR BERLIN - EXISTENZKAMPF Christoph Stark ZDF
2016 SOKO KÖLN - EINGESCHLOSSEN Alex Eslam ZDF
2016 PROFESSOR T. - DIE ABRECHNUNG Thomas Jahn ZDF
2016 DIT IS FUßBALL! S. Bösch, J. Fischer, C. Meier, I. Huber TELE5 / Filmuniversität Babelsberg
2016 INGA LINDSTRÖM: TANZ MIT MIR Matthias Kiefersauer ZDF
2016 DER ALTE - SCHÖNER SCHEIN Matthias Kiefersauer ZDF
2016 SOKO STUTTGART - HAKUNA MATATA Michael Wenning ZDF
2015 IN ALLER FREUNDSCHAFT - DER ZWEITE VERSUCH Heidi Kranz ARD
2015 JOSEPHINE KLICK - ALLEIN UNTER COPS Michael Kreindl Sat 1
2015 ALLES KLARA - HERZ AUS GLAS Thomas Freundner ARD
2015 HELDT - BOCHUM GANGSTA Heinz Dietz ZDF
2015 HOMELAND Leslie Linka Gletter FOX
2014 DER EWIGE KREISLAUF Juan Ortiz Der ewige Kreislauf
2014 TATORT DORTMUND - HYDRA Nicole Weegmann Tatort Dortmund - Hydra, Reihe
2014 DER ALTE Michael Kreindl Der Alte, Serie
2014 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE Oren Schmuckler Notruf Hafenkante, Serie
2013 WILSBERG - DAS GELD DER ANDEREN Dominic Müller Wilsberg - Das Geld der Anderen, Reihe
2013 DR. GRESSMANN ZEIGT GEFÜHLE Niki Stein Dr. Gressmann zeigt Gefühle, Spielfilm
2013 GROßSTADTREVIER Jan Ruzicka Großstadtrevier, Serie
2013 TATORT DORTMUND - EINE ANDERE WELT Andreas Herzog Tatort Dortmund - Eine andere Welt, Reihe
2013 DIE FAMILIENDETEKTIVIN Ulli Baumann Die Familiendetektivin, Serie
2013 WILSBERG - ESSEN AUF RÄDERN Dominic Müller Wilsberg - Essen auf Rädern, Reihe
2013 DIPLOMATIE Volker Schlöndorff Diplomatie
2013 AKTE EX Thomas Jahn Akte Ex, Serie
2013 ELTERNABEND Niki Stein Elternabend, Spielfilm
2013 TATORT DORTMUND - AUF EWIG DEIN Dror Zahavi Tatort Dortmund - Auf ewig Dein, Reihe
2013 TATORT DORTMUND - GRENZGÄNGER Andreas Herzog Tatort Dortmund - Grenzgänger, Reihe
2012 JETZT JETZT JETZT Christin Freitag Jetzt Jetzt Jetzt
2012 TATORT DORTMUND - ALTER EGO Thomas Jauch Tatort Dortmund - Alter Ego, Reihe
2012 TATORT DORTMUND - MEIN REVIER Thomas Jauch Tatort Dortmund - Mein Revier, Reihe
2012 DER LETZTE BULLE Sophie Allet-Coche Der letzte Bulle, Serie
2012 PALIMPSEST: MENSCH Christin Freitag Palimpsest: Mensch
2012 SOKO STUTTGART Kaspar Heidelbach Soko Stuttgart, Serie
2012 TIERE BIS UNTERS DACH Berno Kürten Tiere bis unters Dach, Serie
2012 DIE STIMME DER FREIHEIT Franziska Pohlmann
2012 TATORT DORTMUND Thomas Jauch Tatort Dortmund, Reihe
2012 SOKO LEIPZIG Robert Pejo Soko Leipzig, Serie
2011 DER FALL JAKOB VON METZLER Stephan Wagner Der Fall Jakob von Metzler, Spielfilm
2011 UND ALLE HABEN GESCHWIEGEN Dror Zahavi Und alle haben geschwiegen, Spielfilm
2011 FRANKFURT Stephan Wagner
2011 SCHLÄGE IM NAMEN DES HERRN Dror Zahavi
2011 SCHLOSS EINSTEIN Matthias Zirzow Schloss Einstein, Serie
2011 TATORT - IHR KINDERLEIN KOMMET Thomas Jauch Tatort - Ihr Kinderlein kommet, Reihe
2011 DER ALTE Hartmut Griesmayr Der Alte, Serie
2011 NEON SCHWARZ Bernd Güssbacher
2011 EIN WEITES HERZ Thomas Berger Ein weites Herz, Spielfilm
2011 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE Thomas Jahn Notruf Hafenkante, Serie
2011 INKLUSION Marc-Andreas Borchert Inklusion, Spielfilm
2011 OMERTÁ Tim Haberland
2011 UNSERE MÜTTER, UNSERE VÄTER Philipp Kadelbach Unsere Mütter, unsere Väter, Spielfilm in drei Tei
2011 DAS MEER AM MORGEN Volker Schlöndorff Das Meer am Morgen, Spielfilm, Fernsehfilmpreis de
2011 POLIZEIRUF 110 - BLUTIGE STRAßE Dror Zahavi Polizeiruf 110 - Blutige Straße, Reihe
2011 2010 ALLEIN GEGEN DIE ZEIT Andreas Morell Allein gegen die Zeit, Serie
2010 ALLEIN GEGEN DIE ZEIT Andreas Morell Allein gegen die Zeit, Serie
2010 ACHTUNG ARZT Rolf Silber Achtung Arzt, Spielfilm
2010 DIE PRINZESSIN AUF DER ERBSE Bodo Fürneisen Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse, Spielfilm
2010 SCHMIDT & SCHWARZ Jan Ruzicka Schmidt & Schwarz, Spielfilm
2010 SANSIBAR Tom Schildberg
2010 WAR HORSE Steven Spielberg
2009 DER KRIMINALIST Thomas Jahn Der Kriminalist, Serie
2009 SOKO KÖLN Christoph Schnee Soko Köln, Serie
2009 ZIVILCOURAGE Dror Zahavi Zivilcourage, Spielfilm
2009 SIND DENN ALLE MÄNNER SCHWEINE? Sophie Allet-Coche Sind denn alle Männer Schweine?, Spielfilm
2009 DER URANBERG Dror Zahavi Der Uranberg, Spielfilm
2009 VOM GLÜCK NUR EIN SCHATTEN Miguel Alexandre Vom Glück nur ein Schatten, Spielfilm
2009 DA KOMMT KALLE Thomas Jahn Da kommt Kalle, Serie
2008 ROSA ROTH - DER FALL DES JOCHEN B. Carlo Rola Rosa Roth - Der Fall des Jochen B., Reihe
2008 SOKO WISMAR Peter Altmann Soko Wismar, Serie
2008 WIEDERSEHEN MIT EINEM FREMDEN Niki Stein Wiedersehen mit einem Fremden, Spielfilm
2008 STUBBE - VON FALL ZU FALL: SONNENWENDE Peter Kahane Stubbe - Von Fall zu Fall: Sonnenwende, Reihe
2008 DIE TÜR Anno Saul
2007 TATORT KÖLN - VERDAMMT Maris Pfeiffer Tatort Köln - Verdammt, Reihe
2007 EIN FALL FÜR ZWEI Mike Zens Ein Fall für zwei, Serie
2007 DIE TODESAUTOMATIK Niki Stein Die Todesautomatik, Spielfilm
2007 GSG 9 - DIE ELITE-EINHEIT Hans-Günther Bücking GSG 9 - Die Elite-Einheit, Serie
2007 SOKO KITZBÜHEL Mike Zens Soko Kitzbühel, Serie
2007 KÜSTENWACHE Zbynek Cerven Küstenwache, Serie
2007 NOTRUF HAFENKANTE Rolf Wellingerhof Notruf Hafenkante, Serie
2007 DISTANZ Thomas Sieben
2006 ABSCHNITT 40 Florian Kern Abschnitt 40, Serie
2006 VOM VERSCHWINDEN Thorsten Trimpop Vom Verschwinden, Spielfilm
2006 DER ALTE Hartmut Griesmayr Der Alte, Serie
2006 AFRIKA, MON AMOUR Carlo Rola Afrika, mon amour, Spielfilm
2006 NINA & THEO Rolf Roring
2005 SK KÖLSCH Thorsten Löhn SK Kölsch, Serie
2005 SISKA Hans-Jürgen Tögel Siska, Serie
2005 TATORT - PAULINE Niki Stein Tatort - Pauline, Reihe
2005 SCHNAUZE VOLL Peter Simm
2004 TÖCHTER Bodo Fürneisen Töchter, Spielfilm
2004 DER LETZTE ZEUGE Bernhard Stephan Der letzte Zeuge, Serie
2004 WOLFFS REVIER diverse Wolffs Revier, Serie
2004 DIE NAMENLOSEN Christian Görlitz Die Namenlosen, Spielfilm
2004 DIE KOMMISSARIN Rolf Liccini Die Kommissarin, Serie
2004 DAS LEBEN DER ANDEREN Florian Henckel von Donnersmarck
2003 AUF DER FLUCHT Michael Schneider Auf der Flucht, Spielfilm
2003 DIE QUITTUNG Niki Stein Die Quittung, Spielfilm
2003 24 STUNDEN Christoph Eichhorn 24 Stunden, Spielfilm
2003 TATORT - ALTE RECHNUNGEN Peter F. Brinkmann Tatort - Alte Rechnungen, Reihe
2003 SISKA Hans-Jürgen Tögel Siska, Serie
2003 SPÜRST DU MICH Mira Thiele
2002 DAS DUO - TOTES ERBE Niki Stein Das Duo - Totes Erbe, Reihe
2002 17. JUNI 1953 Thomas Freundner 17. Juni 1953, Spielfilm
2002 BEAR´S KISS Sergei Bodrov
2001 DIE CLEVEREN Axel de Roche Die Cleveren, Serie
2001 LAUFFEUER Julian Schwartes
2001 GOTT IST TOT Kadir Sözen
2000 MÖRDERHUND Peter Adam Mörderhund, Spielfilm
2000 EIN STARKES TEAM Peter Welz Ein starkes Team, Reihe
2000 ZWISCHEN DER ZEIT Willem Droste
2000 DIE STILLE NACH DEM SCHUSS Volker Schlöndorff
1999 DAGOBERTS ENKEL Hajo Gies Dagoberts Enkel, Spielfilm
1999 MARTINSFEUER Niki Stein Martinsfeuer, Spielfilm
1999 WILD THING Horst Sczerba Wild Thing, Spielfilm
1998 EINFACH RAUS Peter Vogel Einfach raus, Spielfilm
1998 UNDERCOVER CAMPING Jürgen Bretzinger Undercover Camping, Spielfilm
1998 GRACELAND Jonas Greulich
1998 OBSESSION Peter Sehr
1996 ZWEIEINHALB MINUTEN Rolf Schübel Zweieinhalb Minuten, Spielfilm
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2009 THEATER AM KURFÜRSTENDAMM, BERLIN
2007 AKADEMIE DER KÜNSTE, BERLIN
2005 2001 THEATER TRIER
2004 MAXIM GORKI THEATER BERLIN
1998 1994 THEATER TRIER
from to  
1990 1994 hochschule für schauspielkunst "ernst busch"
Hochschule für Schauspielkunst Ernst Busch, Rostock