Information

Gabriel von Berlepsch

Gabriel von Berlepsch
Gabriel von Berlepsch
© Jeanne Degraa 

Gabriel von Berlepsch

Occupational group
Actor
Acting age
31 - 41 Years  
Height
183 cm
Place of residence
Berlin/Göttingen
Accommodation
Berlin / Potsdam | Bremen / Osnabrück | Dresden | Frankfurt/Main / Rhine-Main | Freiburg / Baden | Hamburg | Hanover / Kassel | Kiel | Cologne | Leipzig | Mannheim | Munich | Rostock | Stuttgart | Vienna (AT) | Zürich (CH)
Steuerlicher Wohnsitz
Lower Saxony 
Language(s)
German | English (fluent) | French (good) | Spanish (good)
Dialects/Accents
GER - Hessian
Original dialect
GER - Standard German
Pitch of voice
Baritone | Bass
Musical instruments
percussion | drums
Singing
chanson | beatboxing | overtone singing
Dance
rap | standard dance | step | waltz
Sports
skateboard | basketball | unicycle | fitness training | weight lifting | weight training | Qigong | snowboard | table tennis | hiking | surfing | windsurfing | yoga | acrobatics | hang gliding | fencing | soccer | high jump | inline skating | fire juggling | karate | karting | ninepins | climbing | marathon | mountain bike | cycling | horse riding | roller skating | rowing | ice skating | swimming sports | apnea diving | scuba diving | tennis | volleyball
Driving licence
A - Motorbike | AM - Moped up to 50 ccm / 45 km/h | B - Car | L - Tractors up to 40 km/h
Special features
comedy | slapstick | disc jockey | trick voice | beatboxing | singer | catwalk | stilt barrel | dance | art of magic | casting partner (Casting) | masque | pantomime | acting coach
Hair colour
blonde
Eye colour
blue
Figure / Build
athletic / sporty
Nationality
Germany
grew up in
Göttingen

Contact

WINDHUIS

Anja Windhuis
Eidelstedter Weg 47
20255 Hamburg
fon 040 - 54 80 90 54
fax 040 - 54 80 90 40
info@agentur-windhuis.de


CV

from to Production Role Director Casting Director Channel
2020 Check Check Nebenrolle Lars Jessen Pro 7 / Joyn
2020 Inga Lindström - Das gestohlene Herz Nebenrolle Stefanie Sycholt Gwendolyn Clayton ZDF - Reihe
2020 Hans Albers & Hansi Burg SA-Mann Bolle Carsten Gutschmidt Marc Schötteldreier NDR / ARTE / BR
2019 Soko Stuttgart Ulf Specht Daniel Helfer Torsten Lenkeit ZDF
2018 Schnitzel XXL Matze Geier Wolfgang Murnberger Iris Baumüller ARD/WDR
2017 Klassentreffen Autoverkäufer Til Schweiger Iris Baumüller Kino
2017 Whitecollar Upgrade Senger Oliver Clark Harderfilm
2017 Harter Brocken - Der Bankraub Polizist Andreas Senn Marc Schötteldreier ARD/Degeto Reihe
2017 Die Spezialisten Denis Pierre Kay Meyer-Ricks Ingrid Cuenca ZDF - Serie
2016 Leningrad Symphony Carsten Gutschmidt arte
2014 HEITER BIS TÖDLICH-AKTE EX David Carreras ARD
2014 SOKO STUTTGART - GUTES MÄDCHEN Udo Witte Torsten Leinad ZDF / Bavaria
2013 EIN FALL FÜR DIE ANRHEINER Andreas Stenschke WDR / Ziegler Film
2012 IST IN ORDNUNG Gabriel von Berlepsch Kurzfilm
2012 HERZGEKÜSST Tim Ungermann HFBK Hamburg
2012 KUGELFISCH Julia Semel Holzschnitt Produktion
2012 HERZGEKÜSST Tim Ungermann HFBK Hamburg
2011 ICH BIN NOCH NICHT LANGE HIER Anna Mentele Filmakademie B.-W.
2011 KUNST VERSTEHEN Gregorio Danilo Filmakademie B.-W.
2009 GELD IN NÖTEN (SPARKASSENSPOT) Steffen Alberding Filmakademie B.-W.
2009 GELD IN NÖTEN (SPARKASSENSPOT) Steffen Alberding Filmakademie B.-W.
2007 IN DER STUNDE DES LUCHSES Karl Lotz Kurzfilm: Produktion Lotz
2007 IN DER STUNDE DES LUCHSES Karl Lotz Produktion Lotz
2003 50 ZKB Laura Fischer Internetserie: SurfCut Productions
2003 FAMILIE KOSLOWSKI Laura Fischer Kurzfilm: SurfCut Productions
2003 FAMILIE KOSLOWSKI Laura Fischer Kurzfilm: SurfCut Productions
from to Play Role Director Casting Director Theatre
2014 2016 Romulus der Große Matthias Kaschig Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2015 In der Fremde (Rebekka Kricheldorf) Erich Sidler Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2015 Die Schutzbefohlenen (E. Jelinek) Erich Sidler
2015 In der Fremde (Rebekka Kricheldorf) Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2014 2015 Ein idealer Gatte Thomas Dannemann Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2014 2015 X-Freunde Erich Sidler Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2014 Gas - Die Koralle, Gas I, Gas II (Georg Kasier) Maik Priebe Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2014 Information Wants to be Free Marcus Lobbes Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2014 Homo Emphaticus Erich Sidler Deutsches Theater Göttingen
2013 DAS FREMDE KIND Nora Schlocker Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2013 SCHULE DES UNGEHORSAMS Oliver Frljic Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2012 2013 DER SEIDENE SCHUH 4 Der Fischer Pedro Martins Béjà Schauspielhaus Wien
2012 2013 ICH WAR NIE DA Jorgos Brontosaurus Lilja Rupprecht Schauspielhaus Wien
2012 2013 WAS ES BEDEUTET BADEN ZU GEHEN Karsten Babett Grube Schauspielhaus Wien
2012 2013 DER SEIDENE SCHUH 1 Don Camillo Gernot Grünewald Schauspielhaus Wien
2012 2013 DER SEIDENE SCHUH 2 Don Camillo Mélanie Huber Schauspielhaus Wien
2012 2013 DER SEIDENE SCHUH 3 Don Camillo Christine Eder Schauspielhaus Wien
2013 DAS FREMDE KIND Nora Schlocker Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2013 BLACK BOX SCHULE: THEY EXPECT YOU TO PICK A CAREER Oliver Frljic Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2013 SCHULE DES UNGEHORSAMS Oliver Frljic Düsseldorfer Schauspielhaus
2012 Christine Eder, Gernot Grünewald, Mélanie Huber, Pedro Martins Beja Schauspielhaus Wien
2008 2012 DIE BUDDENBROOKS Hanno Jarg Pataki Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 SCHNEE Necip Sandra Strunz Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 FRÜHLINGS ERWACHEN Melchior Felicitas Brucker Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 Felicitas Brucker, Christoph Frick, Thomas Krupa, Bülent Kullukcu, Boris Nikitin, Stefan Nolte, Jarg Pataki, Joachim Schlömer, Sandra Strunz Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 DIE BRÜDER LÖWENHERZ Jossi Sandra Strunz Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 HANIB ALI 2 Brasidas Bülent Kullukcu Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 HERZ DER FINSTERNIS Marlow Stefan Nolte Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 DR. MOTHERPILL Dr. Motherpill Gregor Goglowski Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 DIESE KINDER SIND IN ORDNUNG Boris Nikitin Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 7 KINDERLEBEN Utopist Felicitas Brucker Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 VERBRECHEN UND STRAFE Rasumichin Thomas Krupa Theater Freiburg
2008 2012 WINTERREISE Joachim Schloemer Theater Freiburg
2008 2011 Felicitas Brucker, Jarg Pataki, Thalia Schuster, Sandra Strunz Theater Freiburg
2006 Frank Strobel Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 Jan Jochymski Volkstheater Rostock
2006 HASE HASE Jeannot Jan Jochymski Volkstheater Rostock
2006 DER DIENER ZWEIER HERREN Truffaldino Frank Strobel Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 DER DIENER ZWEIER HERREN Truffaldino Frank Strobel Staatstheater Schwerin
2006 HASE HASE Jeannot Jan Jochymski Volkstheater Rostock
2003 Imme Beccard Deutsches Theater Göttingen
from to  
2004 2008 Hochschule für Musik und Theater Rostock
 
Special features (selection)
Awards

2007 Darstellerpreis beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen, Salzburg

2007 Darstellerpreis beim Treffen deutschsprachiger Schauspielschulen, Salzburg